Table of Contents
Kerala PSC Exam Calendar 2024: The Kerala Public Service Commission is a government body responsible for conducting recruitment exams for various posts. To help candidates prepare for these exams, the commission releases an exam calendar on its official website. The calendar provides detailed information about the exams scheduled for each month, including the dates, timings, and other important instructions.
If you are preparing for an exam conducted by the KPSC, it is essential to keep track of the exam calendar to know when the exams are scheduled. The official January 2024 calendar is currently available for free download in PDF format on the KPSC website. In addition, we have provided exam calendars for each month of the year 2023. In this article, so candidates can easily plan and prepare for their exams.
Ace your Preparation for Kerala PSC Exam! Get Free Demo Classes Here!
DAILY CURRENT AFFAIRS – FREE PDF
Kerala PSC Exam Calendar 2024Â
Kerala Public Service Commission usually releases the list of upcoming PSC Exams 2024, scheduled for each month. The Kerala PSC upcoming exam calendar includes the exam names, category numbers, confirmation date and the admit card release date, syllabus. Candidates who have applied for the posts can check the Kerala PSC exam calendars which are confirmed below.
Kerala PSC Annual Calendar 2024 – Tentative
The Kerala Public Service Commission (Kerala PSC) has recently published the exam calendar for the upcoming year 2024-2025 on its official website. The calendar provides detailed information on the various exams and recruitment activities that the commission plans to conduct throughout the year. This includes details such as the tentative dates of exams, post name, department, and category number. Aspiring candidates can access the exam calendar by clicking on the link provided on the commission’s website and downloading the PDF file. Candidates should keep a close eye on the exam calendar and plan their preparation accordingly to stay ahead of the competition. Good Luck!
Kerala PSC Upcoming Exams April- June 2024
APRIL -JUNE 2024 | |||
CATEGORY NUMBER | NAME OF POST | DEPARTMENT | Tentative Period of Exam |
010/2023 | JUNIOR ASSISTANT | (KERALA ELECTRICAL AND
ALLIED ENGINEERING COMPANY LIMITED) |
April- June |
039/2023 | PLUMBER | (KERALA TOURISM DEVELOPMENT CORPN.LTD.) | April- June |
058/2023 | ELECTRICIANÂ | (KERALA STATE WATER TRANSPORT) | April- June |
062/2023 | BOAT LASCAR | (KERALA TOURISM DEVELOPMENT CORPN.LTD.) | April- June |
095/2023 | ASSISTANT/ CASHIER | KERALA KERA KARSHAKA SAHAKARANA FEDERATION(KERAFED)) | April- June |
096/22023 | ASSISTANT/ CASHIER | KERALA KERA KARSHAKA SAHAKARANA FEDERATION(KERAFED)) | April- June |
128/2023 | MECHANIC POLICE CONSTABLE | (POLICE(MOTOR TRANSPORT WING)) | April- June |
163/2023 | FULL TIME JUNIOR LANGUAGE
TEACHER (ARABIC) -LPS |
(EDUCATION) | April- June |
164/2023 | FULL TIME JUNIOR LANGUAGE
TEACHER (ARABIC) -LPS |
(EDUCATION) | April- June |
166/2023 | FULL TIME JUNIOR LANGUAGE
TEACHER (ARABIC) -LPS |
(EDUCATION) | April- June |
167/2023 | FULL TIME JUNIOR LANGUAGE
TEACHER (ARABIC) -LPS |
(EDUCATION) | April- June |
186/2023 | OVERSEER GR.II/ DRAFTSMAN
GR.II (ELECTRICAL) |
(PUBLIC WORK /IRRIGATION)-
DIRECT RECRUITMENT |
April- June |
190/2023 | PLUMBER | (KERALA WATER AUTHORITY) – DIRECT RECRUITMENT | April- June |
195/2023 | ELECTRICIAN | (ANIMAL HUSBANDARY) – DIRECT RECRUITMENT | April- June |
217/2023 | FULL TIME JUNIOR LANGUAGE
TEACHER (ARABIC) -LPS |
(EDUCATION) – | April- June |
218/2023 | FULL TIME JUNIOR LANGUAGE
TEACHER (ARABIC) -LPS |
(EDUCATION) – | April- June |
218/2023 | FULL TIME JUNIOR LANGUAGE
TEACHER (ARABIC) -LPS |
(EDUCATION) – | April- June |
219/2023 | FULL TIME JUNIOR LANGUAGE
TEACHER (ARABIC) -LPS |
(EDUCATION) – | April- June |
220/2023 | FULL TIME JUNIOR LANGUAGE
TEACHER (ARABIC) -LPS |
(EDUCATION) – | April- June |
247/2023 | ELECTRICIAN POLICE CONSTABLE | (KERALA POLICE (MOTOR TRANSPORT WING)) – DIRECT RECRUITMENT | April- June |
253/2023 | FITTER | (KERALA WATER AUTHORITY) – DIRECT RECRUITMENT | April- June |
254/2023 | ELECTRICIAN | (HARBOUR ENGINEERING) – DIRECT RECRUITMENT | April- June |
261/2023 | LOWER DIVISION CLERK (SOCIETY CATEGORY) | (KERALA STATE HANDLOOM WEAVERS CO-OPERATIVE SOCIETY) | April- June |
262/2023 | LOWER DIVISION CLERK | (APEX SOCIETIES OF CO-OPERATIVE SECTOR IN KERALA) | April- June |
265/2023 | CLERK (SOCIETY CATEGORY) | (KERALA STATE CO-OPERATIVE RUBBER MARKETING FEDERATION LIMITED) | April- June |
270/2023 | SKILLED ASSISTANT GR II | (ELECTRICAL INSPECTORATE) – DIRECT RECRUITMENT | April- June |
273/2023 | LOWER DIVISION CLERK | (KERALA WATER AUTHORITY) – DIRECT RECRUITMENT | April- June |
283/2023 | STAFF NURSE GR II | (HEALTH SERVICES) – DIRECT RECRUITMENT | April- June |
291/2023 | ASSISTANT GRADE II/ JUNIOR ASSISTANT- PART III (SOCIETY CATEGORY) | (KERALA STATE CO-OPERATIVE FEDERATON FOR FISHERIES DEVELOPMENT LIMITED(MASTYAED))Â | April- June |
292/2023 | ASSISTANT PROFESSOR IN ORAL MEDICINE AND RADIOLOGY | (KERALA MEDICAL EDUCATION SERVICE) – | April- June |
293/2023 | ASSISTANT PROFESSOR IN ORAL PATHOLOGY AND MICROBIOLOGY | (KERALA MEDICAL EDUCATION SERVICE) – | April- June |
294/2023 | ASSISTANT PROFESSOR IN COMMUNITY DENTISTRY | (KERALA MEDICAL EDUCATION SERVICE) – | April- June |
301/2023 | ASSISTANT PROFESSOR IN ORAL AND MAXILLOFACIAL SURGERY | EDUCATIONÂ | April- June |
302/2023 | PART TIME JUNIOR LANGUAGE TEACHER (ARABIC) LPS | (INSURANCE MEDICAL SERVICES) – | April- June |
305/2023 | STAFF NURSE GR II | (EDUCATION) – | April- June |
310/2023 | FULL TIME JUNIOR LANGUAGE
TEACHER (ARABIC) -LPS |
(EDUCATION) – | April- June |
315/2023 | FULL TIME JUNIOR LANGUAGE
TEACHER (ARABIC) -LPS |
(EDUCATION) – | April- June |
322/2023 | PART TIME JUNIOR LANGUAGE
TEACHER (ARABIC) -LPS |
(EDUCATION) – | April- June |
324/2023 | PART TIME JUNIOR LANGUAGE
TEACHER (ARABIC) -LPS |
(EDUCATION) – | April- June |
326/2023 | PART TIME JUNIOR LANGUAGE
TEACHER (ARABIC) -LPS |
(EDUCATION) – | April- June |
327/2023 | PART TIME JUNIOR LANGUAGE
TEACHER (ARABIC) -LPS |
(EDUCATION) – | April- June |
328/2023 | PART TIME JUNIOR LANGUAGE
TEACHER (ARABIC) -LPS |
(EDUCATION) – | April- June |
335/2023 | FULL TIME JUNIOR LANGUAGE
TEACHER (ARABIC) -LPS |
(MEDICAL EDUCATION) – DIRECT RECRUITMENT | April- June |
337/2023 | ASSISTANT PROFESSOR IN GENITOURINARY SURGERY | (MEDICAL EDUCATION) – DIRECT RECRUITMENT | April- June |
338/2023 | ASSISTANT PROFESSOR IN NEUROSURGERY | (MEDICAL EDUCATION) – DIRECT RECRUITMENT | April- June |
339/2023 | ASSISTANT PROFESSOR IN PEDIATRIC SURGERY | (MEDICAL EDUCATION) – DIRECT RECRUITMENT | April- June |
340/2023 | ASSISTANT PROFESSOR IN SURGICAL GASTROENTEROLOGY | (MEDICAL EDUCATION) – DIRECT RECRUITMENT | April- June |
342/2023 | ASSISTANT PROFESSOR IN NUCLEAR MEDICINE | (MEDICAL EDUCATION) – DIRECT RECRUITMENT | April- June |
343/2023 | ASSISTANT PROFESSOR INÂ ANAESTHESIOLOGY | (MEDICAL EDUCATION) -DIRECT RECRUITMENT | April- June |
350/2023 | ASSISTANT PROFESSOR IN COMMUNITY MEDICINE | (MEDICAL EDUCATION) – DIRECT RECRUITMENT | April- June |
351/2023 | ASSISTANT PROFESSOR IN PERIODONTICS | (KERALA MEDICAL EDUCATION SERVICE) – | April- June |
359/2023 | ASSISTANT PROFESSOR IN PSYCHIATRY | (MEDICAL EDUCATION) – DIRECT RECRUITMENT | April- June |
363/2023 | ASSISTANT PROFESSOR IN NEONATOLOGY | (MEDICAL EDUCATION) – DIRECT RECRUITMENT | April- June |
371/2023 | ASSISTANT PROFESSOR IN SURGICAL ONCOLOGY | (MEDICAL EDUCATION) – DIRECT RECRUITMENT | April- June |
376/2023 | ASSISTANT PROFESSOR IN NEPHROLOGY | (MEDICAL EDUCATION DEPARTMENT) – DIRECT RECRUITMENT | April- June |
379/2023 | ASSISTANT PROFESSOR IN PLASTIC AND RECONSTRUCTIVE SURGERY | (MEDICAL EDUCATION DEPARTMENT) – DIRECT RECRUITMENT | April- June |
384/2023 | ASSISTANT PROFESSOR IN CARDIOLOGY | (MEDICAL EDUCATION DEPARTMENT) – DIRECT RECRUITMENT | April- June |
391/2023 | ASSISTANT PROFESSOR IN GENITO URINARY SURGERY | (MEDICAL EDUCATION) – DIRECT RECRUITMENT | April- June |
403/2023 | ASSISTANT PROFESSOR IN MEDICAL GASTROENTEROLOGY | (MEDICAL EDUCATION) – DIRECT RECRUITMENT | April- June |
404/2023 | ASSISTANT PROFESSOR IN MEDICAL GASTROENTEROLOGY | (MEDICAL EDUCATION) – DIRECT RECRUITMENTÂ | April- June |
408/2023 | ASSISTANT PROFESSOR IN MEDICAL GASTROENTEROLOGY | (MEDICAL EDUCATION) – DIRECT RECRUITMENT | April- June |
411/2023 | MICROBIOLOGIST (BACTERIOLOGIST)Â | (KERALA WATER AUTHORITY) – | April- June |
412/2023 | MICROBIOLOGIST (BACTERIOLOGIST)Â | (KERALA WATER AUTHORITY) – | April- June |
416/2023 | POLICE CONSTABLE DRIVER / WOMAN POLICE CONSTABLE DRIVER | (KERALA POLICE) – DIRECT RECRUITMENT | April- June |
417/2023 | ELECTRICIAN | (MEDICAL EDUCATION) – DIRECT RECRUITMENT | April- June |
420/2023 | TRADESMAN (FITTING) | (TECHNICAL EDUCATION) – DIRECT RECRUITMENTÂ | April- June |
427/2023 | TRADESMAN (ELECTRONICS) | (TECHNICAL EDUCATION) – DIRECT RECRUITMENT | April- June |
428/2023 | TRADESMAN (ELECTRICAL) | (TECHNICAL EDUCATION DEPARTMENT) – DIRECT RECRUITMENT | April- June |
430/2023 | TRADESMAN PLUMBING | (TECHNICAL EDUCATION DEPARTMENT) – DIRECT RECRUITMENT | April- June |
431/2023 | LAB ASSISTANT | KERALA WATER AUTHORITY | April- June |
432/2023 | PRIORITY SECTOR OFFICER | (KERALA STATE CO-OPERATIVE BANK LTD.) – | April- June |
433/2023 | ASSISTANT MANAGER (Graduate Level Common Preliminary Examination) | (KERALA STATE CO-OPERATIVE BANK LTD.) – | April- June |
434/2023 | ASSISTANT MANAGER (Graduate Level Common Preliminary Examination) | (KERALA STATE CO-OPERATIVE BANL LTD.) – | April- June |
437/2023 | JUNIOR MALE NURSE | (KERALA MINERALS AND METALS Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â LTD.) – | April- June |
450/2023 | JUNIOR HEALTH INSPECTOR GRADE II | HEALTH SERVICE | April- June |
452/2023 | ASSISTANT PROFESSOR (PROSTHODONTICS)Â | (MEDICAL EDUCATION) – DIRET RECRUITMENT | April- June |
453/2023 | ASSISTANT INSURANCE MEDICAL OFFICER | (INSURANCE MEDICAL SERVICES) – DIRECT RECRUITMENT | April- June |
457/2023 | HIGH SCHOOL TEACHER – ARABICÂ | (EDUCATION) – DIRECT RECRUITMENT | April- June |
460/2023 | HIGH SCHOOL TEACHER – ARABIC | (EDUCATION) – DIRECT RECRUITMENT | April- June |
461/2023 | HIGH SCHOOL TEACHER – ARABICÂ | (EDUCATION) – DIRECT RECRUITMENT | April- June |
462/2023 | STAFF NURSE GR II | (HEALTH SERVICES) – DIRECT RECRUITMENT | April- June |
476/2023 | JUNIOR LECTURER IN DRAWING AND PAINTING | (KERALA COLLEGIATE EDUCATION (MUSIC COLLEGES)) – DIRECT RECRUITMENT | April- June |
478/2023 | UP SCHOOL TEACHER (KANNADA MEDIUM) | (EDUCATION) – DIRECT RECRUITMENT | April- June |
479/2023 | JUNIOR HEALTH INSPECTOR GRADE II | HEALTH SERVICES | April- June |
480/2023 | SENIOR SUPERINTENDENT | (PRINTING DEPARTMENT) – DIRECT RECRUITMENT | April- June |
483/2023 | NON VOCATIONAL TEACHER (MATHEMATICS-JR) | (KERALA VHSE) – DIRECT RECRUITMENT | April- June |
487/2023 | FULL TIME JUNIOR LANGUAGE TEACHER (ARABIC) -LPS | (EDUCATION) – | April- June |
488/2023 | FULL TIME JUNIOR LANGUAGE TEACHER (ARABIC) -LPS | (EDUCATION) – | April- June |
489/2023 | FULL TIME JUNIOR LANGUAGE TEACHER (ARABIC) -UPS | (EDUCATION) – | April- June |
490/2023 | FULL TIME JUNIOR LANGUAGE TEACHER (ARABIC) -UPS | (EDUCATION) –Â | April- June |
494/2-23 | ASSISTANT INSURANCE MEDICAL OFFICER | (INSURANCE MEDICAL SERVICES) – DIRECT RECRUITMENT | April- June |
520/2023 | ASSISTANT PROFESSOR IN NEPHROLOGY | MEDICAL EDUCATION | April- June |
527/2023 | MARKETING ORGANIZER (Graduate Level Common Preliminary Examination) | (KERALA CO-OPERATIVE MILK MARKETING FEDERATION LTD) | April- June |
528/2023 | MARKETING ORGANIZER-SOCIETY CATEGORY (Graduate Level Common Preliminary Examination) | (KERALA CO-OPERATIVE MILK MARKETING FEDERATION LIMITED) – | April- June |
533/2023 | LINEMAN | PUBLIC WORKS (ELECTRICAL WING) | April- June |
536/2023 | ASSISTANT SURGEON/CASUALTY MEDICAL OFFICER | HEALTH SERVICES | April- June |
537/2023 | JUNIOR PUBLIC HEALTH NURSE GR II | HEALTH SERVICES | April- June |
539/2023 | ASSISTANT PROFESSOR IN CARDIOLOGY | MEDICAL EDUCATIONÂ | April- June |
544/2023 | EXCISE INSPECTOR (TRAINEE)
(Graduate Level Common Preliminary Examination) |
EXCISE | April- June |
547/2023 | ASSISTANT | KERALA STATE CO-OPERATIVE AGRICULTURAL AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT BANK LIMITED | April- June |
548/2023 | ASSISTANT | KERALA STATE CO-OPERATIVE AGRICULTURAL AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT BANK LIMITED | April- June |
549/2023 | ASSISTANT | KERALA STATE CO-OPERATIVE AGRICULTURAL AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT BANK LIMITED | April- June |
550/2023 | ASSISTANT | KERALA STATE CO-OPERATIVE AGRICULTURAL AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT BANK LIMITED | April- June |
551/2023 | ASSISTANT | KERALA STATE CO-OPERATIVE AGRICULTURAL AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT BANK LIMITED | April- June |
552/2023 | ASSISTANT | KERALA STATE CO-OPERATIVE AGRICULTURAL AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT BANK LIMITED | April- June |
554/2023 | HIGH SCHOOL TEACHER (ARABIC) | EDUCATION | April- June |
555/2023 | HIGH SCHOOL TEACHER (ARABIC) | EDUCATION | April- June |
556/2023 | HIGH SCHOOL TEACHER (ARABIC) | EDUCATION | April- June |
557/2023 | HIGH SCHOOL TEACHER (ARABIC) | EDUCATION | April- June |
558/2023 | HIGH SCHOOL TEACHER (ARABIC) | EDUCATION | April- June |
560/2023 | HIGH SCHOOL TEACHER (ARABIC) | EDUCATION | April- June |
561/2023 | HIGH SCHOOL TEACHER (ARABIC) | EDUCATION | April- June |
564/2023 | PART TIME HIGH SCHOOL TEACHER (ARABIC) | EDUCATION | April- June |
567/2023 | ASSISTANT PROFESSOR IN OTORHINO LARYNGOLOGY HEAD AND NECKÂ | MEDICAL EDUCTIONÂ | April- June |
568/2023 | ASSISTANT PROFESSOR IN REPRODUCTIVE MEDICINE | MEDICAL EDUCATION | April- June |
571/2023 | SECRETARY LOCAL SELF GOVERNMENT INSTRUCTIONS (Graduate Level Common Preliminary Examination) | LOCAL SELF GOVERNMENT (ERA) DEPARTMENT | April- June |
572/2023 | SUB INSPECTOR OF POLICE(TRAINEE) (KCP)- OPEN MARKET (Graduate Level Common Preliminary Examination) | POLICE (KERALA CIVIL POLICE) | April- June |
573/2023 | SUB INSPECTOR OF POLICE(TRAINEE) (KCP)- FROM GRADUATE MIN. STATE OF POLICE/VIGILANCE (Graduate Level Common Preliminary Examination) | POLICE (KERALA CIVIL POLICE) | April- June |
574/2023 | SUB INSPETOR OF POLICE(TRAINEE) (KCP) FROM GRADUATE PC/HC (Graduate Level Common Preliminary Examination) | POLICE (KERALA CIVIL POLICE) | April- June |
575/2023 | ARMED POLICE SUB INSPECTOR(TRAINEE) – OPEN MARKET(Graduate Level Preliminary Examination) | POLICE (ARMED POLICE)BATTALIONÂ | April- June |
576/2023 | ARMED POLICE SUB INSPECTOR(TRAINEE) – FROM GRADUATE HC/PC IN POLICE /VIGILANCE (Graduate Level Preliminary Examination) | POLICE (ARMED POLICE)BATTALIONÂ | April- June |
583/2023 | POLICE CONSTABLE DRIVER (FOR EX-SERVICEMEN ONLY) | POLICE | April- June |
6132023 | JUNIOR PUBLIC HEALTH NURSE GR II | HEALTH SERVICES/ MUNCIPAL COMMON SERVICE | April- June |
614/2013 | JUNIOR PUBLIC HEALTH NURSE GR II | HEALTH SERVICES/ MUNCIPAL COMMON SERVICE | April- June |
615/2023 | JUNIOR PUBLIC HEALTH NURSE GR II | HEALTH SERVICES/ MUNCIPAL COMMON SERVICE | April- June |
616/2023 | JUNIOR PUBLIC HEALTH NURSE GR II | HEALTH SERVICES/ MUNCIPAL COMMON SERVICE | April- June |
617/2023 | JUNIOR PUBLIC HEALTH NURSE GR II | HEALTH SERVICES/ MUNCIPAL COMMON SERVICE | April- June |
618/2023 | JUNIOR PUBLIC HEALTH NURSE GR II | HEALTH SERVICES/ MUNCIPAL COMMON SERVICE | April- June |
631/2023 | MEDICAL OFFICER (PANCHAKARMA) | INDIAN SYSTEMS OF MEDICINEÂ | April- June |
688/2023 | FITTER GRADE II | KERALA STATE WATER TRANSPORT | April- June |
702/2023 | HIGH SCHOOL TEACHER (ARABIC) | EDUCATIONÂ | April- June |
715/2013 | HIGH SCHOOL TEACHER (ARABIC) | MEDICAL EDUCATION | April- June |
721/2023 | HIGHER SECONDARY SCHOOL (MATHEMATICS)- JUNIOR | KERALA HIGHER SECONDARY EDUCATIONÂ | April- June |
631/2023 | MEDICAL OFFICER (PANCHAKARMA) | INDIAN SYSTEMS OF MEDICINEÂ | April- June |
Kerala PSC Upcoming Exams May- July 2024
MAY – JULY 2024 |
|||
CATEGORY NUMBER | NAME OF POST | DEPARTMENT | Tentative period ofÂ
Exam |
563/2021 | LOWER DIVISION CLERK/BILL COLLECTOR | KERALA MUNICIPAL COMMON SERVICE | May- July |
029/2023 | ASSISTANT PROFESSOR IN SAMHITA SANSKRIT AND SIDHANTA | AYURVEDA MEDICAL EDUCATION) – | May- July |
048/2023 | FEMALE WARDEN | SCHEDULED CASTE DEVELOPMENT )Â
DIRECT RECRUITMENT |
May- July |
068/2023 | JUNIOR LABORATORY ASSISTANT | HEALTH SERVICES) – DIRECT RECRUITMENT | May- July |
071/2023 | CARE TAKER (MALE) | WOMEN AND CHILD DEVELOPMENT DEPT.) – DIRECT RECRUITMENT | May- July |
092/2023 | TRADE INSTRUCTOR GR.II (ELECTROPLATING)
( |
TECHNICAL EDUCATION DEPARTMENT) – | May- July |
101/2023 | KAVADI | (FOREST AND WILDLIFE DEPARTMENT) – | May- July |
120/2023 | DRIVER GRADE II HDV (EX SERVICEMEN ONLY) | (NCC/ SAINIK WELFARE) – DIRECT RECRUITMENT | May- July |
132/2023 | HOSPITALITY ASSISTANT
( |
TOURISM ) | May- July |
137/2023 | FULL TIME JUNIOR LANGUAGE TEACHER (ARABIC)Â | UPS
EDUCATION |
May- July |
161/2023 | FULL TIME JUNIOR LANGUAGE TEACHER (ARABIC)Â | UPS
EDUCATION |
May- July |
197/2023 | PART TIME JUNIOR LANGUAGE TEACHER (ARABIC)Â | UPS
EDUCATION |
May- July |
198/2023 | LABORATORY ATTENDER | INDIAN SYSTEMS OF MEDICINE) – DIRECT RECRUITMENT | May- July |
199/2023 | ATTENDER GR.II(SIDDHA)
( |
INDIAN SYSTEMS OF MEDICINE) – DIRECT RECRUITMENT | May- July |
202/2023 | CARETAKER(FEMALE) | WOMEN AND CHILD DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT) – DIRECT RECRUITMENT | May- July |
203/2023 | CARETAKER(FEMALE) | WOMEN AND CHILD DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT) – DIRECT RECRUITMENT | May- July |
235/2023 | LABORATORY ASSISTANT | HIGHER SECONDARY EDUCATION) – DIRECT RECRUITMENT | May- July |
248/2023 | POLICE CONSTABLE ( | MOUNTED POLICE)
(KERALA POLICE (MOUNTED POLICE |
May- July |
257/2023 | ASSISTANT COMPILER
( |
KERALA LIVESTOCK DEVELOPMENT BOARD LIMITED) – DIRECT RECRUITMENT | May- July |
268/2023 | ASSISTANT SUB INSPECTOR TRAINEE ( | TELECOMMUNICATIONS)
(KERALA POLICE SERVICE) – DIRECT RECRUITMENT |
May- July |
272/2023 | SECURITY GUARD GRADE II (SR FOR ST – EX-SERVICEMEN ONLY)
( |
KERALA MINERALS AND METALS LTD (TITANIUM DIOXIDE PIGMENT UNIT)) – DIRECT RECRUITMENT | May- July |
274/2023 | AYAH
( |
SCHEDULED TRIBE DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT) – DIRECT RECRUITMENT | May- July |
279/2023 | COMPILER
( |
KERALA LIVESTOCK DEVELOPMENT BOARD LIMITED) – DIRECT RECRUITMENT | May- July |
280/2023 | ASSISTANT COMPILER
( |
KERALA LIVESTOCK DEVELOPMENT BOARD LIMITED) – DIRECT RECRUITMENT | May- July |
235/2023 | LABORATORY ASSISTANT | (HIGHER SECONDARY EDUCATION) – DIRECT RECRUITMENT | May- July |
248/2023 | POLICE CONSTABLEÂ | (MOUNTED POLICE)
(KERALA POLICE (MOUNTED POLICE ) |
May- July |
257/2023 | ASSISTANT COMPILER | (KERALA LIVESTOCK DEVELOPMENT BOARD LIMITED) – DIRECT RECRUITMENT | May- July |
268/2023 | ASSISTANT SUB INSPECTOR TRAINEE | (TELECOMMUNICATIONS)
(KERALA POLICE SERVICE) – DIRECT RECRUITMENT |
May- July |
272/2023 | SECURITY GUARD GRADE II (SR FOR ST – EX-SERVICEMEN ONLY) | (KERALA MINERALS AND METALS LTD (TITANIUM DIOXIDE PIGMENT UNIT)) – DIRECT RECRUITMENT | May- July |
274/2023 | AYAH | (SCHEDULED TRIBE DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT) – DIRECT RECRUITMENT | May- July |
279/2023 | ASSISTANT COMPILER | (KERALA LIVESTOCK DEVELOPMENT BOARD LIMITED) – DIRECT RECRUITMENT | May- July |
280/2023 | ASSISTANT COMPILER | (KERALA LIVESTOCK DEVELOPMENT BOARD LIMITED) – DIRECT RECRUITMENT | May- July |
300/2023 | DRIVER CUM OFFICE ATTENDANT – MEDIUM/ HEAVY PASSENGER/GOODS VEHICLE
 |
(KERALA KERA KARSHAKA SAHAKARANA FEDERATION LIMITED (KERAFED)) | May- July |
280/2023 | ASSISTANT COMPILER | KERALA LIVESTOCK DEVELOPMENT BOARD LIMITED) – DIRECT RECRUITMENT | May- July |
301/2023 | DRIVER CUM OFFICE ATTENDANT – MEDIUM/ HEAVY PASSENGER/ GOODS VEHICLE | (KERALA KERA KARSHAKA SAHAKARANA FEDERATION LIMITED (KERAFED)) – | May- July |
330/2023 | PART TIME JUNIOR LANGUAGE TEACHER (ARABIC) UPS | EDUCATION | May- July |
332/2023 | DRIVER GR.II (HDV) (EX- SERVICEMEN ONLY) | (NCC/ SAINIC WELFARE) – DIRECT RECRUITMENT | May- July |
418/2023 | TRADESMAN-SURVEY | TECHNICAL EDUCATION | May- July |
419/2023 | TRADESMAN – CARPENTRY | (TECHNICAL EDUCATION) – DIRECT RECRUITMENT | May- July |
421/2023 | TRADESMAN(TWO WHEELER – THREE WHEELER MAINTENANCE) | (TECHNICAL EDUCATION DEPARTMENT) – DIRECT RECRUITMENT | May- July |
422/2023 | TRADESMAN (STRENGTH OF MATERIAL) | TECHNICAL EDUCATION DEPARTMENT | May- July |
423/2023 | TRADESMAN -PRINTING TECHNOLOGY | (TECHNICAL EDUCATION) – DIRECT RECRUITMENT | May- July |
424/2023 | TRADESMAN – MOULDING /FOUNDRY | TECHNICAL EDUCATION DEPARTMENT | May- July |
425/2023 | TRADESMAN – SHEET METAL | (TECHNICAL EDUCATION DEPARTMENT) | May- July |
426/2023 | TRADESMAN COMPUTER ENGINEERING | TECHNICAL EDUCATION | May- July |
429/2023 | TRADESMAN | INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
TECHNICAL EDUCATION |
May- July |
445/2023 | CLERK | (NCC/ SAINIK WELFARE) – | May- July |
448/2023 | LAST GRADE SERVANTS- EX- SERVICEMEN ONLY | (NCC / SAINIK WELFARE) – DIRECT RECRUITMENT | May- July |
451/2023 | LAST GRADE SERVANTS | (VARIOUS) – DIRECT RECRUITMENT | May- July |
456/2023 | DRIVER (GENERAL CATEGORY) | APEX SOCIETIES OF CO-OPERATIVE SECTOR IN KERALA- DIRECT RECRUITMENT | May- July |
472/2023 | PEON /WATCHMAN – PART II | (DISTRICT COOPERATIVE BANK) – BY TRANSFER RECRUITMENT | May- July |
481/2023 | OFFICE ATTENDANT | (KERALA WATER AUTHORITY) – DIRECT RECRUITMENT | May- July |
484/2023 | HIGHER SECONDARY SCHOOL TEACHER (ARABIC)-JUNIOR | (KERALA HIGHER SECONDARY EDUCATION) – DIRECT RECRUITMENT | May- July |
493/2023 | FOREST DRIVER | KERALA FOREST AND WILDLIFE) – DIRECT RECRUITMENT) | May- July |
502/2023 | WOMEN CIVIL EXCISE OFFICER | (TRAINEE)
EXCISE |
May- July |
507/2023 | WOMAN POLICE CONSTABLE | (WOMAN POLICE BATTALION) SR FROM ST ONLY
(POLICE (KERALA POLICE SUBORDINATE SERVICE)) |
May- July |
510/2023 | ASSISTANT PROFESSOR IN KRIYA SHARIR | (AYURVEDA MEDICAL EDUCATION) – DIRECT RECRUITMENT | May- July |
515/2023 | WOMEN CIVIL EXCISE OFFICER | (TRAINEE)
EXCISE |
May- July |
519/2023 | LAST GRADE SERVANTS (EX- SERVICEMEN ONLY) | NCC/SAINIK WELFARE | May- July |
538/2023 | DRIVER CUM OFFICE ATTENDANT -(HDV) | VARIOUS(EXCEPT NCC, TOURISM,EXCISE POLICE, SWD AND TRANSPORT) | May- July |
566/2023 | ASSISTANT PROFESSOR IN PANCHAKARMA
AYURVEDA |
MEDICAL EDUCATION | May- July |
584/2023 | WOMAN POLICE CONSTABLE(TRAINEE) | WOMAN POLICE BATTALION | May- July |
586/2023 | TECHNICAL ASSISTANT(VISHA) | AYURVEDA MEDICAL EDUCATION | May- July |
593/2023 | POLICE CONSTABLE (TRAINEE) | KERALA POLICE(ARMED POLICE BATTALION) | May- July |
601/2023 | AYAH | VARIOUS | May- July |
605/2023 | HIGHER SECONDARY SCHOOL TEACHER (ARABIC)-JUNIOR | KERALA HIGHER SECONDARY EDUCATION | May- July |
606/2023 | HIGHER SECONDARY SCHOOL TEACHER (ARABIC)-JUNIOR | KERALA HIGHER SECONDARY EDUCATION | May- July |
624/2023 | AYAH | VARIOUS | May- July |
683/2023 | SURVEYOR GRADE II | KERALA WATER AUTHORITY | May- July |
689/2023 | SECTION CUTTER | MINING AND GEOLOGY | May- July |
690/2023 | SHOE MAISTRY | PRISONS AND CORRECTIONAL SERVICES | May- July |
691/2023 | DRIVER CUM OFFICE ATTENDANT | -(LIGHT MOTOR VEHICLE) PART -1-(GENERAL CATEGORY)
KERALA STATE CO-OPERATIVE AGRICULTURAL AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT BANK LIMITED |
May- July |
692/2023 | DRIVER CUM OFFICE ATTENDANT – | (LIGHT MOTOR VEHICLE) PART -II-(SOCIETY CATEGORY)
KERALA STATE CO-OPERATIVE AGRICULTURAL AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT BANK LIMITED |
May- July |
694/2023 | CINE ASSISTANT | KERALA STATE FILM DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LIMITED | May- July |
695/2023 | PROJECTION ASSISTANT | KERALA STATE FILM DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LIMITED | May- July |
696/2023 | PEON/ROOM ATTENDANT/NIGHT WATCHMAN PART-I | (GENERAL CATEGORY)
KERALA STATE CO-OPERATIVE AGRICULTURAL AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT BANK LIMITED |
May- July |
697/2023 | PEON/ROOM ATTENDANT/NIGHT WATCHMAN PART-II | (SOCIETY CATEGORY)
KERALA STATE CO-OPERATIVE AGRICULTURAL AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT BANK LIMITED |
May- July |
706/2023 | WELFARE ORGANISER (FROM EX SERVICEMEN ONLY) | SAINIK WELFARE | May- July |
716/2023 | LAST GRADE SERVANTS (EX- SERVICEMEN ONLY) | NCC/SAINIK WELFARE | May- July |
718/2023 | LECTURER IN MALAYALAM | GENERAL EDUCATION (DIET) | May- July |
722/2023 | UD STORE KEEPER | INDUSTRIAL TRAINING | May- July |
723/2023 | CLERK | VARIOUS | May- July |
724/2023 | ASSISTANT PROFESSOR IN RACHANA SHARIR | AYURVEDA MEDICAL EDUCATION | May- July |
732/2023 | WOMAN POLICE CONSTABLE (TRAINEE) (WOMAN POLICE BATTALION) | KERALA POLICE | May- July |
733/2023 | WOMAN POLICE CONSTABLE (TRAINEE) (WOMAN POLICE BATTALION) | KERALA POLICE | May- July |
734/2023 | COOLY WORKER | KERALA STATE WATER TRANSPORT | May- July |
739/2023 | CIVIL EXCISE OFFICER (TRAINEE | EXCISE | May- July |
740/2023 | CIVIL EXCISE OFFICER (TRAINEE | EXCISE | May- July |
741/2023 | CIVIL EXCISE OFFICER (TRAINEE) | EXCISE | May- July |
Kerala PSC Upcoming Exams June- August 2024
June – August 2024 | |||
Category Number | Name of Post | Department | Tentative Period of Exam |
005/2023 | PUMP OPERATORÂ | GROUND WATER | June-August |
009/2023 | LABORATORY TECHNICIAN GR II (PHARMACY) | MEDICAL EDUCATION | June-August |
038/2023 | ASSISTANT PHARMACIST | KERALA STATE CIVIL SUPPLIES CORPORATION LTD | June-August |
064/2023 | STENO-TYPISTÂ | KERALA SHIPPING AND INLAND NAVIGATION CORPORATION LIMITED | June-August |
091/2023 | ASSISTANT MANAGER | KERALA FINANCIAL CORPORATION | June-August |
127/2023 | SANITARY CHEMISTÂ | KERALA WATER AUTHORITY | June-August |
146/2023 | CLERK-TYPIST | VARIOUS -DIRECT RECRUITMENT | June-August |
156/2023 | FOREMAN(WOOD WORKSHOP) | KERALA SMALL INDUSTRIES DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD- DIRECT RECRUITMENT | June-August |
159/2023 | TYPIST GR II | VARIOUS GOVERNMENT OWNED COMPANIES/ CORPORATIONS/ BOARD) | June-August |
168/2023 | ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR/READER IN PRACTICE OF MEDICINE | GOVERNMENT HOMEOPATHIC MEDICAL COLLEGES | June-August |
169/2023 | ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR/READER IN FORENSIC MEDICINE AND TOXICOLOGY | GOVERNMENT HOMEOPATHIC MEDICAL COLLEGES | June-August |
170/2023 | ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR/READER IN OBSTETRICS AND GYNECOLOGY | GOVERNMENT HOMEOPATHIC MEDICAL COLLEGES | June-August |
171/2023 | ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR/READER IN CASE TAKING AND REPERTORISATION | GOVERNMENT HOMEOPATHIC MEDICAL COLLEGES | June-August |
172/2023 | ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR/ | GOVERNMENT HOMEOPATHIC MEDICAL COLLEGES | June-August |
173/2023 | ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR/ READER IN ORGANON OF MEDICINE AND HOMOEOPATHIC PHILOSOPHY | GOVERNMENT HOMOEOPATHIC MEDICAL COLLEGES | June-August |
174/2023 | ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR/ READER IN SURGERY | GOVERNMENT HOMOEOPATHIC MEDICAL COLLEGES | June-August |
175/2023 | ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR/ READER IN HOMOEOPATHIC PHARMACY | GOVERNMENT HOMOEOPATHIC MEDICAL COLLEGES | June-August |
176/2023 | ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR/ READER IN ANATOMY | GOVERNMENT HOMOEOPATHIC MEDICAL COLLEGES | June-August |
177/2023 | ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR/ READER IN PATHOLOGY AND MICROBIOLOGY | GOVERNMENT HOMOEOPATHIC MEDICAL COLLEGES | June-August |
178/2023 | ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR/ READER IN PHYSIOLOGY AND BIOCHEMISTRY | GOVERNMENT HOMOEOPATHIC MEDICAL COLLEGES
June-August |
June-August |
191/2023 | LD TYPIST | (KERALA KERA KARSHAKA SAHAKARANA FEDERATION (KERAFED)) – DIRECT RECRUITMENT | June-August |
201/2023 | LOWER DIVISION TYPIST | (VARIOUS) – DIRECT RECRUITMENT | June-August |
241/2023 | RESEARCH ASSISTANT | KERALA STATE PLANNING BOARD | JUNE- AUGUST |
243/2023 | ASSISTANT MANAGER (INTERNAL AUDIT) | (KERALA STATE BACKWARD CLASSES DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD.) – DIRECT RECRUITMENT | June-August |
251/2023 | ASSISTANT RECORDIST | (KERALA STATE FILM DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LIMITED) – | June-August |
303/2023 | PHARMACIST GRADE II | (INSURANCE MEDICAL SERVICES) – DIRECT RECRUITMENT | June-August |
304/2023 | PHARMACIST GRADE II | (HEALTH SERVICES) – DIRECT RECRUITMENT | June-August |
415/2023 | LABORATORY TECHNICIAN (PHARMACY) | (MEDICAL EDUCATION) – DIRECT RECRUITMENT | June-August |
438/2023 | STENOGRAPHER GRADE IV | (STEEL AND INDUSTRIAL FORGINGS LIMITED) – DIRECT RECRUITMENT | June-August |
444/2023 | PART TIME HIGH SCHOOL TEACHERÂ | (MALAYALAM)
EDUCATION |
June-August |
449/2023 | NON VOCATIONAL TEACHER PHYSICS (SENIOR) | (KERALA VOCATIONAL HIGHER SECONDARY EDUCATION) – DIRECT RECRUITMENT | June-August |
477/2023 | PHARMACIST GRADE II | (MEDICAL EDUCATION) – DIRECT RECRUITMENT | June-August |
500/2023 | CONFIDENTIAL ASSISTANT | (KERALA STATE CO-OPERATIVE BANK LIMITED (KERALA BANK)) – DIRECT RECRUITMENT | June-August |
501/2023 | HIGH SCHOOL TEACHERÂ | (MALAYALAM)
EDUCATION |
June-August |
508/2023 | PHARMACIST GRADE II | (HEALTH SERVICES) – DIRECT RECRUITMENT | June-August |
516/2023 | CLERK (KANNADA AND MALAYALAM KNOWING) | (VARIOUS) – DIRECT RECRUITMENT | June-August |
517/2023 | CLERK (KANNADA AND MALAYALAM KNOWING) | (VARIOUS) – DIRECT RECRUITMENT | June-August |
518/2023 | CLERK (KANNADA AND MALAYALAM KNOWING) | (VARIOUS) – DIRECT RECRUITMENT | June-August |
530/2023 | OVERSEER GRADE III | (BY DIRECT RECRUITMENT FOR INSERVICE PERSONNEL)
KERALA WATER AUTHORITY |
June-August |
546/2023 | AGRICULTURAL OFFICER | KERALA STATE CO-OPERATIVE AHGRICULTURAL AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT BANK LIMITED | June-August |
585/2023 | PANCHAKARMA ASSISTANT
AYURVEDA |
MEDICAL EDUCATION | June-August |
597/2023 | PART TIME HIGH SCHOOL TEACHERÂ | (MALAYALAM)
EDUCATION |
June-August |
602/2023 | HIGHER SECONDARY SCHOOL TEACHERÂ | JUNIOR-PHYSICS
KERALA HIGHER SECONDARY EDUCATION |
June-August |
588/2023 | HIGH SCHOOL TEACHER | (HINDI)
EDUCATION |
June-August |
604/2023 | AGRICULTURAL OFFICER | AGRICULTURE DEVELOPMENT AND FARMERS WELFARE | June-August |
625/2023 | PROFESSOR IN SURGERY | GOVERNMENT HOMOEOPATHIC MEDICAL COLLEGES | June-August |
626/2023 | PROFESSOR IN ANATOMY | GOVERNMENT HOMOEOPATHIC MEDICAL COLLEGES | June-August |
627/2023 | PROFESSOR IN PATHOLOGY & MICROBIOLOGY | GOVERNMENT HOMOEOPATHIC MEDICAL COLLEGES | June-August |
628/2023 | PROFESSOR IN OBSTETRICS & GYNAECOLOGY | GOVERNMENT HOMOEOPATHIC MEDICAL COLLEGES | June-August |
638/2023 | REPORTER GRADE IIÂ | (MALAYALAM)
KERALA LEGISLATURE SECRETARIAT |
June-August |
693/2022 | RESPIRATORY TECHNICIAN GR.II | MEDICAL EDUCATION | June-August |
701/2023 | HIGH SCHOOL TEACHER | (ENGLISH)
EDUCATIONÂ |
June-August |
707/2023 | U P SCHOOL TEACHERÂ | (MALAYALAM MEDIUM)
EDUCATION |
June-August |
714/2023 | L D TYPIST/CLERK TYPIST/TYPIST CLERK (EX-SERVICEMEN ONLY) | NCC/SAINIK WELFARE | June-August |
717/2023 | ASSISTANT PROFESSOR IN ENGLISH | COLLEGIATE EDUCATION | June-August |
711/2023 | CONFIDENTIAL ASSISTANT GR II (EX-SERVICEMEN ONLY) | NCC | June-August |
Kerala PSC Upcoming Exams July- September 2024
JULY – SEPTEMBER 2024 | |||
Category Number | Name of Post | Department | Tentative Period of Exam |
043/2023 | INSPECTOR OF FACTORIES AND BOILERS GRADE II | ( FACTORIES AND BOILERS) – DIRECT RECRUITMENT | July- September |
063/2023 | BLENDING ASSISTANT (SKA) | (TRAVANCORE SUGARS AND CHEMICALS LTD) – | July- September |
085/2023 | ASSISTANT ENGINEER / HEAD DRAFTSMAN (CIVIL) | (HARBOR ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT) | July- September |
122/2023 | ASSISTANT PROFESSOR IN SANSKRIT | (COLLEGIATE EDUCATION (TRAINING COLLEGES)) – | July- September |
123/2023 | ASSISTANT ENGINEER (ELECTRICAL) | (HARBOUR ENGINEERING) – | July- September |
124/2023 | ASSISTANT ENGINEER / HEAD DRAFTSMAN (CIVIL) | (HARBOR ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT) | July- September |
126/2023 | LECTURER IN COMPUTER APPLN AND BUSINESS MANAGEMENT | (TECHNICAL EDUCATION (POLYTECHNICS)) – | July- September |
154/2023 | MARKETING ORGANIZER -SOCIETY CATEGORY | (KERALA CO-OPERATIVE MILK MARKETING FEDERATION LIMITED) – | July- September |
155/2022 | QUALITY CONTROL OFFICER (GENERAL CATEGORY) | (KERALA STATE CO-OPERATIVE COIR MARKETING FEDERATION LTD) | July- September |
189/2023 | TRACER | (GROUND WATER) – DIRECT RECRUITMENT | July- September |
212/2023 | LP.SCHOOL TEACHER (MALAYALAM MEDIUM) | EDUCATION | July- September |
213/2023 | LP.SCHOOL TEACHER (MALAYALAM MEDIUM) | (EDUCATION) – DIRECT RECRUITMENT | July- September |
214/2023 | LP.SCHOOL TEACHER (MALAYALAM MEDIUM) | (EDUCATION) – DIRECT RECRUITMENT | July- September |
215/2023 | LP.SCHOOL TEACHER (MALAYALAM MEDIUM) | (EDUCATION) – DIRECT RECRUITMENT | July- September |
236/2023 | LECTURER IN BIOMEDICAL ENGINEERING (GOVT.POLYTECHNICS) | (TECHNICAL EDUCATION (POLYTECHNICS)) – | July- September |
237/2023 | LECTURER IN CHEMICAL ENGINEERING (GOVT. POLYTECHNICS) | (TECHNICAL EDUCATION (POLYTECHNICS)) – | July- September |
238/2023 | LECTURER IN TEXTILE TECHNOLOGY (GOVT. POLYTECHNICS) | (TECHNICAL EDUCATION (POLYTECHNICS)) – | July- September |
239/2023 | LECTURER IN INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY (GOVT. POLYTECHNICS) | (TECHNICAL EDUCATION (POLYTECHNICS)) – | July- September |
249/2023 | PHARMACIST GRADE II | (GOVERNMENT HOMOEOPATHIC MEDICAL COLLEGES) – | July- September |
260/2023 | ASSISTANT ENGINEER (MECHANICAL) | ( STATE FARMING CORPORATION OF KERALA LIMITED) – DIRECT RECRUITMENT | July- September |
306/2023 | UP SCHOOL TEACHER (TAMIL MEDIUM) | (EDUCATION) – DIRECT RECRUITMENT | July- September |
316/2023 | UP SCHOOL TEACHER (TAMIL MEDIUM) | (EDUCATION) – DIRECT RECRUITMENT | July- September |
317/2023 | UP SCHOOL TEACHER (TAMIL MEDIUM) | (EDUCATION) – DIRECT RECRUITMENT | July- September |
318/2023 | UP SCHOOL TEACHER (TAMIL MEDIUM) | (EDUCATION) – DIRECT RECRUITMENT | July- September |
333/2023 | FIELD WORKER | (HEALTH SERVICES) – DIRECT RECRUITMENT | July- September |
445/2022 | WORK SUPERINTENDENT | AGRICULTURE DEVELOPMENT AND FARMERS WELFARE) – | July- September |
466/2023 | PHARMACIST GRADE II (HOMOEO) | HOMOEOPATHY | July- September |
491/2023 | LP.SCHOOL TEACHER (MALAYALAM MEDIUM) | (EDUCATION) – DIRECT RECRUITMENT | July- September |
492/2023 | PHARMACIST GRADE II (HOMOEO) | (HOMOEOPATHY) – DIRECT RECRUITMENT | July- September |
503/2023 | CLERK | VARIOUS DEPARTMENTS | July- September |
504/2023 | CLERK | VARIOUS DEPARTMENTS | July- September |
505/2023 | ASSISTANT ENGINEER (ELECTRICAL) | (ANIMAL HUSBANDRY DEPARTMENT) – DIRECT RECRUITMENT | July- September |
513/2023 | LP.SCHOOL TEACHER (MALAYALAM MEDIUM) | (EDUCATION) – DIRECT RECRUITMENT | July- September |
514/2023 | LP.SCHOOL TEACHER (MALAYALAM MEDIUM) | (EDUCATION) – DIRECT RECRUITMENT | July- September |
528/2023
July- September |
AGRICULTURAL ASSISTANT GRADE II | AGRICULTURE DEVELOPMENT AND FARMERS WELFARE | July- September |
529/2023 | AGRICULTURAL ASSISTANT GRADE II | AGRICULTURE DEVELOPMENT AND FARMERS WELFARE | July- September |
542/2023 | MOTOR TRANSPORT INSPECTOR(TECHNICAL) | POLICE(MOTOR TRANSPORT WING) | July- September |
563/2023 | PHARMACIST GR IIÂ | (HOMOEO)
HOMOEOPATHY |
July- September |
581/2023 | LAB ASSISTANT (DIALYSIS) | MEDICAL EDUCATION | July- September |
591/2023 | L P SCHOOL TEACHER (MALAYALAM MEDIUM) | EDUCATION | July- September |
595/2023 | LIVESTOCK INSPECTOR GR II/POULTRY ASSISTANT/MILK RECORDER/STORE KEEPER/ ENUMERATOR | ANIMAL HUSBANDRY( DIRECT RECRUITMENT FROM EX- SERVICE PERSONNEL/ DEPENDENTS OF EX-SERVICE PERSONNEL AND DEPENDENTS OF DEFENCE SERVICE PERSONNEL) | July- September |
596/2023 | LIVESTOCK INSPECTOR GR II/POULTRY ASSISTANT/MILK RECORDER/STORE KEEPER/ ENUMERATOR | ANIMAL HUSBANDRY(RECRUITMENT BY TRANSFER FROM DEPARTMENTAL CANDIDATES ) | July- September |
608/2023 | HIGH SCHOOL
TEACHER( MATHEMATICS)- KANNADA MEDIUM |
EDUCATION | July- September |
610/2023 | LP.SCHOOL TEACHER (MALAYALAM MEDIUM) | EDUCATION | July- September |
619/2023 | LIVESTOCK INSPECTOR GR II/POULTRY ASSISTANT/MILK RECORDER/STORE KEEPER/ ENUMERATOR | ANIMAL HUSBANDRY | July- September |
620/2023 | LIVESTOCK INSPECTOR GR II/POULTRY ASSISTANT/MILK RECORDER/STORE KEEPER/ ENUMERATOR | ANIMAL HUSBANDRY | July- September |
630/2023 | ASSISTANT DIRECTOR | INDUSTRIES AND COMMERCE | July- September |
632/2023 | INSTRUCTOR GRADE I IN MECHANICAL ENGINEERING | TECHNICAL EDUCATION | July- September |
685/2023 | TAILORING INSTRUCTOR | PRISONS AND CORRECTIONAL SERVICES | July- September |
709/2023A | L P SCHOOL TEACHER (MALAYALAM MEDIUM) | EDUCATION | July- September |
713/2023 | WORK SUPERINTENDENT | SOIL SURVEY AND SOIL CONSERVATION DEPARTMENT | July- September |
725/2023 | PROGRAMMER | KERALA PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION | July- September |
744/2023 | PHARMACIST GR II (HOMOEO) | HOMOEOPATHY | July- September |
Kerala PSC Upcoming Exams October- December 2024
October- December 2024 | |||
Category Number | Name of Post | Department | Tentative Period of Exam |
089/2023 | DEPUTY GENERAL MANAGER | (KERALA STATE CO-OPERATIVE BANK LIMITED) – | October- December |
090/2023 | DEPUTY GENERAL MANAGER | (KERALA STATE CO-OPERATIVE BANK LIMITED) – | October- December |
134/2023 | STORE KEEPER ( 10th Level Common Preliminary Examination) | (KERALA STATE POULTRY DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LIMITED) | October- December |
259/2023 | STORE KEEPER ( 10th Level Common Preliminary Examination) | (KERALA STATE FILM DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LIMITED) – DIRECT RECRUITMENT | October- December |
277/2023 | PRODUCTION ASSISTANT | (KERALA STATE FILM DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LIMITED) – DIRECT RECRUITMENT | October- December |
297/2023 | JUNIOR LECTURER IN SCULPTURE | (KERALA COLLEGIATE EDUCATION (MUSIC COLLEGES)) – DIRECT RECRUITMENT | October- December |
409/2023 | SENIOR SCIENTIFIC ASSISTANT IN THE DEPARTMENT OF PHYSIOLOGY | MEDICAL EDUCATION | October- December |
443/2023 | PART TIME HIGH SCHOOL TEACHERÂ | (SANSKRIT)
EDUCATION |
October- December |
446/2023 | ASSISTANT TIME KEEPER ( 10th Level Common Preliminary Examination) | (PRINTING DEPARTMENT) – DIRECT RECRUITMENT | October- December |
447/2023 | LABORATORY ASSISTANT
( 10th Level Common Preliminary Examination) |
(HIGHER SECONDARY EDUCATION) – DIRECT RECRUITMENT | October- December |
521/2023 | ASSISTANT DATABASE ADMINISTRATOR | KERALA WATER AUTHORITY | October- December |
524/2023 | GENERAL PHYSIOTHERAPIST | HEALTH SERVICES | October- December |
527/2023 | LABORATORY ASSISTANT | ARCHAEOLOGY | October- December |
577/2023 | PROBATION OFFICER GR II | SOCIAL JUSTICE | October- December |
578/2023 | TECHNICIAN (PHARMACY) | AYURVEDA MEDICAL EDUCATION | October- December |
579/2023 | ASSISTANT(KANNADA KNOWING) | KERALA PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION | October- December |
580/2023 | TECHNICAL ASSISTANT/SEROLOGICAL ASSISTANT | CHEMICAL EXAMINERS LABORATORY | October- December |
587/2023 | OFFICE ATTENDANT ( 10th Level Common Preliminary Examination) | GOVERNMENT SECRETARIAT/KERALA PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION/STATE AUDIT DEPARTMENT/KERALA LEGISLATURE SECRETARIAT/ADVOCATE GENERAL OFFICE
ERAL OFFICE |
October- December |
600/2023 | TRACER | SOIL SURVEY AND SOIL CONSERVATION | October- December |
633/2023 | SCIENTIFIC OFFICER(CHEMISTRY) | KERALA POLICE SERVICE (FORENSIC SCIENCE LABORATORY) | October- December |
634/2023 | SCIENTIFIC OFFICER(BIOLOGY) | KERALA POLICE SERVICE (FORENSIC SCIENCE LABORATORY) | October- December |
635/2023 | SCIENTIFIC OFFICER(DOCUMENT) | KERALA POLICE SERVICE (FORENSIC SCIENCE LABORATORY) | October- December |
636/2023 | SCIENTIFIC OFFICER(PHYSICS) | KERALA POLICE SERVICE (FORENSIC SCIENCE LABORATORY) | October- December |
680/2023 | TRADE INSTRUCTOR GR II(TEXTILE) | TECHNICAL EDUCATION | October- December |
682/2023 | DRAFTSMAN GRADE II/TOWN PLANNING SURVEYOR GRADE II | LOCAL SELF GOVERNMENT (ERA) DEPARTMENT(GROUP IV PLANNING WING) | October- December |
693/2023 | TECHNICAL SUPERVISOR | TRAVANCORE SUGARS AND CHEMICALS LIMITED | October- December |
699/2023 | HIGH SCHOOL TEACHER (SANSKRIT) | EDUCATION | October- December |
Kerala PSC Exam Calendar May 2024 – Confirmed
Find the Kerala PSC exam calendar for the month of May 2024
SL No. | Post Name | Category Number | Statewide | Exam Date | Admit Card | Exam Mode |
1 | JUNIOR LECTURER IN DRAWING AND PAINTING | 476/2023 | STATEWIDE | 02/05/2024 Thursday 10.00 am to 12.30 pm | 18/04/2024 | QCAB Marks – 100 |
2 | Lecturer in Violin | 583/2023 | STATEWIDE | 03/05/2024 Friday 09.30 am to 12.00 pm | 19/04/2024 | QCAB Marks – 100 |
3 | ASSISTANT PROFESSOR IN PANCHAKARMA | 566/2023 | STATEWIDE | 03/05/2024 Friday 09.30 am to 12.00 pm | 19/04/2024 | ONLINE 100 Marks |
4 | HOSPITALITY ASSISTANT | 132/2023 | STATEWIDE | 03/05/2024 Friday 09.30 am to 12.00 pm | 19/04/2024 | ONLINE 100 Marks |
5 | ASSISTANT SUB INSPECTOR TRAINEE (TELECOMMUNICATIONS) | 268/2023 | STATEWIDE | 03/05/2024 Friday 09.30 am to 12.00 pm | 19/04/2024 | ONLINE 100 Marks |
6 | ASSISTANT PROFESSOR IN ORAL MEDICINE AND RADIOLOGYÂ | 291/2023 | STATEWIDE | 03/05/2024 Friday 09.30 am to 12.00 pm | 19/04/2024 | ONLINE 100 Marks |
7 | FEMALE WARDEN | 048/2023 | STATEWIDE | 04/05/2024 Saturday 10.30 am to 12.30 pm | 20/04/2024 | ONLINE 100 Marks |
8 | JUNIOR LABORATORY ASSISTANTÂ | 068/2023 | KOZHIKODE | 04/05/2024 Saturday 10.30 am to 12.30 pm | 20/04/2024 | ONLINE 100 Marks |
9 | CARETAKER (MALE) | 071/2023 | STATEWIDE | 04/05/2024 Saturday 10.30 am to 12.30 pm | 20/04/2024 | ONLINE 100 Marks |
10 | LABORATORY ATTENDER | 198/2023 | MALAPPURAM | 04/05/2024 Saturday 10.30 am to 12.30 pm | 20/04/2024 | ONLINE 100 Marks |
11 | LABORATORY ATTENDER | 198/2023 | KANNUR | 04/05/2024 Saturday 10.30 am to 12.30 pm | 20/04/2024 | ONLINE 100 Marks |
12 | ATTENDER GR.II(SIDDHA) | 199/2023 | ALAPPUZHA | 04/05/2024 Saturday 10.30 am to 12.30 pm | 20/04/2024 | ONLINE 100 Marks |
13 | CARETAKER(FEMALE) | 202/2023 | STATEWIDE | 04/05/2024 Saturday 10.30 am to 12.30 pm | 20/04/2024 | ONLINE 100 Marks |
14 | CARETAKER(FEMALE) | 203/2023 | STATEWIDE | 04/05/2024 Saturday 10.30 am to 12.30 pm | 20/04/2024 | ONLINE 100 Marks |
15 | LABORATORY ASSISTANT | 235/2023 | MALAPPURAM | 04/05/2024 Saturday 10.30 am to 12.30 pm | 20/04/2024 | ONLINE 100 Marks |
16 | CLERK | 445/2023 | THIRUVANANTHAPURAM | 04/05/2024 Saturday 10.30 am to 12.30 pm | 20/04/2024 | ONLINE 100 Marks |
17 | CLERK | 445/2023 | KOLLAM | 04/05/2024 Saturday 10.30 am to 12.30 pm | 20/04/2024 | ONLINE 100 Marks |
18 | CLERK | 445/2023 | PATHANAMTHITTA | 04/05/2024 Saturday 10.30 am to 12.30 pm | 20/04/2024 | ONLINE 100 Marks |
19 | CLERK | 445/2023 | ALAPPUZHA | 04/05/2024 Saturday 10.30 am to 12.30 pm | 20/04/2024 | ONLINE 100 Marks |
20 | CLERK | 445/2023 | KOTTAYAM | 04/05/2024 Saturday 10.30 am to 12.30 pm | 20/04/2024 | ONLINE 100 Marks |
21 | CLERK | 445/2023 | IDUKKI | 04/05/2024 Saturday 10.30 am to 12.30 pm | 20/04/2024 | ONLINE 100 Marks |
22 | CLERK | 445/2023 | ERNAKULAM | 04/05/2024 Saturday 10.30 am to 12.30 pm | 20/04/2024 | ONLINE 100 Marks |
23 | CLERK | 445/2023 | THRISSUR | 04/05/2024 Saturday 10.30 am to 12.30 pm | 20/04/2024 | ONLINE 100 Marks |
24 | CLERK | 445/2023 | PALAKKAD | 04/05/2024 Saturday 10.30 am to 12.30 pm | 20/04/2024 | ONLINE 100 Marks |
25 | CLERK | 445/2023 | MALAPPURAM | 04/05/2024 Saturday 10.30 am to 12.30 pm | 20/04/2024 | ONLINE 100 Marks |
26 | CLERK | 445/2023 | KOZHIKODE | 04/05/2024 Saturday 10.30 am to 12.30 pm | 20/04/2024 | ONLINE 100 Marks |
27 | CLERK | 445/2023 | WAYANAD | 04/05/2024 Saturday 10.30 am to 12.30 pm | 20/04/2024 | ONLINE 100 Marks |
28 | CLERK | 445/2023 | KANNUR | 04/05/2024 Saturday 10.30 am to 12.30 pm | 20/04/2024 | ONLINE 100 Marks |
29 | CLERK | 445/2023 | KASARAGOD | 04/05/2024 Saturday 10.30 am to 12.30 pm | 20/04/2024 | ONLINE 100 Marks |
30 | TECHNICAL ASSISTANT(VISHA) | 586/2023 | STATEWIDE | 04/05/2024 Saturday 10.30 am to 12.30 pm | 20/04/2024 | ONLINE 100 Marks |
31 | CINE ASSISTANT | 694/2023 | STATEWIDE | 04/05/2024 Saturday 10.30 am to 12.30 pm | 20/04/2024 | ONLINE 100 Marks |
32 | WELFARE ORGANISER (FROM EX SERVICEMEN ONLY) | 706/2023 | THIRUVANANTHAPURAM | 04/05/2024 Saturday 10.30 am to 12.30 pm | 20/04/2024 | ONLINE 100 Marks |
33 | WELFARE ORGANISER (FROM EX SERVICEMEN ONLY) | 706/2023 | KOTTAYAM | 04/05/2024 Saturday 10.30 am to 12.30 pm | 20/04/2024 | ONLINE 100 Marks |
34 | WELFARE ORGANISER (FROM EX SERVICEMEN ONLY) | 706/2023 | PALAKKAD | 04/05/2024 Saturday 10.30 am to 12.30 pm | 20/04/2024 | ONLINE 100 Marks |
35 | WELFARE ORGANISER (FROM EX SERVICEMEN ONLY) | 706/2023 | KOZHIKODE | 04/05/2024 Saturday 10.30 am to 12.30 pm | 20/04/2024 | ONLINE 100 Marks |
36 | UD STORE KEEPER | 722/2023 | STATEWIDE | 04/05/2024 Saturday 10.30 am to 12.30 pm | 20/04/2024 | ONLINE 100 Marks |
37 | CLERK | 723/2023 | KOLLAM | 04/05/2024 Saturday 10.30 am to 12.30 pm | 20/04/2024 | ONLINE 100 Marks |
38 | LOWER DIVISION CLERK/BILL COLLECTOR | 563/2023 | THIRUVANANTHAPURAM | 04/05/2024 Saturday 10.30 am to 12.30 pm | 20/04/2024 | ONLINE 100 Marks |
39 | LOWER DIVISION CLERK/BILL COLLECTOR | 563/2023 | PATHANAMTHITTA | 04/05/2024 Saturday 10.30 am to 12.30 pm | 20/04/2024 | ONLINE 100 Marks |
40 | LOWER DIVISION CLERK/BILL COLLECTOR | 563/2023 | ERNAKULAM | 04/05/2024 Saturday 10.30 am to 12.30 pm | 20/04/2024 | ONLINE 100 Marks |
41 | LOWER DIVISION CLERK/BILL COLLECTOR | 563/2023 | THRISSUR | 04/05/2024 Saturday 10.30 am to 12.30 pm | 20/04/2024 | ONLINE 100 Marks |
42 | LOWER DIVISION CLERK/BILL COLLECTOR | 563/2023 | PALAKKAD | 04/05/2024 Saturday 10.30 am to 12.30 pm | 20/04/2024 | ONLINE 100 Marks |
43 | LOWER DIVISION CLERK/BILL COLLECTOR | 563/2023 | KOZHIKODE | 04/05/2024 Saturday 10.30 am to 12.30 pm | 20/04/2024 | ONLINE 100 Marks |
44 | LOWER DIVISION CLERK/BILL COLLECTOR | 563/2023 | WAYANAD | 04/05/2024 Saturday 10.30 am to 12.30 pm | 20/04/2024 | ONLINE 100 Marks |
45 | LOWER DIVISION CLERK/BILL COLLECTOR | 563/2023 | KANNUR | 04/05/2024 Saturday 10.30 am to 12.30 pm | 20/04/2024 | ONLINE 100 Marks |
46 | LOWER DIVISION CLERK/BILL COLLECTOR | 563/2023 | KASARAGOD | 04/05/2024 Saturday 10.30 am to 12.30 pm | 20/04/2024 | ONLINE 100 Marks |
47 | DRIVER GRADE II HDV (EX SERVICEMEN ONLY) | 120/2023 | ERNAKULAM | 06/05/2024 Monday 10.30 am to 12.30 pm | 22/04/2024 | OMR 100 Marks |
48 | DRIVER CUM OFFICE ATTENDANT – MEDIUM/ HEAVY PASSENGER/ GOODS VEHICLE | 300/2023 | STATEWIDE | 06/05/2024 Monday 10.30 am to 12.30 pm | 22/04/2024 | OMR 100 Marks |
49 | DRIVER CUM OFFICE ATTENDANT – MEDIUM/ HEAVY PASSENGER/ GOODS VEHICLE | 301/2023 | ALAPPUZHA | 06/05/2024 Monday 10.30 am to 12.30 pm | 22/04/2024 | OMR 100 Marks |
50 | DRIVER GR.II (HDV) (EXSERVICEMEN ONLY)Â | 332/2023 | STATEWIDE | 06/05/2024 Monday 10.30 am to 12.30 pm | 22/04/2024 | OMR 100 Marks |
51 | DRIVER (GENERAL CATEGORY) | 456/2023 | KOLLAM | 06/05/2024 Monday 10.30 am to 12.30 pm | 22/04/2024 | OMR 100 Marks |
52 | FOREST DRIVER | 493/2023 | PALAKKAD | 06/05/2024 Monday 10.30 am to 12.30 pm | 22/04/2024 | OMR 100 Marks |
53 | FOREST DRIVER | 493/2023 | KOTTAYAM | 06/05/2024 Monday 10.30 am to 12.30 pm | 22/04/2024 | OMR 100 Marks |
54 | DRIVER CUM OFFICE ATTENDANT -(HDV) | 538/2023 | STATEWIDE | 06/05/2024 Monday 10.30 am to 12.30 pm | 22/04/2024 | OMR 100 Marks |
55 | DRIVER CUM OFFICE ATTENDANT -(LIGHT MOTOR VEHICLE) PART -1- (GENERAL CATEGORY) | 691/2023 | STATEWIDE | 06/05/2024 Monday 10.30 am to 12.30 pm | 22/04/2024 | OMR 100 Marks |
56 | DRIVER CUM OFFICE ATTENDANT -(LIGHT MOTOR VEHICLE) PART -II- (SOCIETY CATEGORY) | 692/2023 | STATEWIDE | 06/05/2024 Monday 10.30 am to 12.30 pm | 22/04/2024 | OMR 100 Marks |
57 | ASSISTANT PROFESSOR IN RACHANA SHARIR | 724/2023 | KOLLAM | 07/05/2024 Tuesday 10.00 am to 12.30 pm | 23/04/2024 | OMR 100 Marks |
58 | FULL TIME JUNIOR LANGUAGE TEACHER (ARABIC) UPS | 137/2023 | ALAPPUZHA | 08/05/2024 Wednesday 10.30 am to 12.30 pm | 24/04/2024 | OMR 100 Marks |
59 | FULL TIME JUNIOR LANGUAGE TEACHER (ARABIC) UPS | 137/2023 | ERNAKULAM | 08/05/2024 Wednesday 10.30 am to 12.30 pm | 24/04/2024 | OMR 100 Marks |
60 | FULL TIME JUNIOR LANGUAGE TEACHER (ARABIC) UPS | 137/2023 | MALAPPURAM | 08/05/2024 Wednesday 10.30 am to 12.30 pm | 24/04/2024 | OMR 100 Marks |
61 | FULL TIME JUNIOR LANGUAGE TEACHER (ARABIC) UPS | 137/2023 | KOZHIKODE | 08/05/2024 Wednesday 10.30 am to 12.30 pm | 24/04/2024 | OMR 100 Marks |
62 | FULL TIME JUNIOR LANGUAGE TEACHER (ARABIC) UPS | 137/2023 | KASARAGOD | 08/05/2024 Wednesday 10.30 am to 12.30 pm | 24/04/2024 | OMR 100 Marks |
63 | FULL TIME JUNIOR LANGUAGE TEACHER (ARABIC) UPSÂ | 161/2023 | THIRUVANANTHAPURAM | 08/05/2024 Wednesday 10.30 am to 12.30 pm | 24/04/2024 | OMR
100 Marks |
64 | PART TIME JUNIOR LANGUAGE TEACHER (ARABIC) UPS | 197/2023 | KOZHIKODE | 08/05/2024 Wednesday 10.30 am to 12.30 pm | 24/04/2024 | OMR 100 Marks |
65 | PART TIME JUNIOR LANGUAGE TEACHER (ARABIC) UPS | 197/2023 | THRISSUR | 08/05/2024 Wednesday 10.30 am to 12.30 pm | 24/04/2024 | OMR 100 Marks |
66 | PART TIME JUNIOR LANGUAGE TEACHER (ARABIC) UPSÂ | 330/2023 | STATEWIDE | 08/05/2024 Wednesday 10.30 am to 12.30 pm | 24/04/2024 | OMR 100 Marks |
67 | TRADESMAN – CARPENTRY | 419/2023 | STATEWIDE | 08/05/2024 Wednesday 10.30 am to 12.30 pm | 24/04/2024 | OMR
100 Marks |
68 | TRADE INSTRUCTOR GR.II (ELECTROPLATING) | 092/2023 | STATEWIDE | 08/05/2024 Wednesday 10.30 am to 12.30 pm | 24/04/2024 | OMR 100 Marks |
69 | ASSISTANT MANAGER Common Preliminary Examination – Stage I | 443/2023 | STATEWIDE | 10/05/2024 Friday 09.30 am to 12.00 pm | 25/04/2024 | OMR 100 Marks |
70 | ASSISTANT MANAGER Common Preliminary Examination – Stage I | 434/2023 | STATEWIDE | 11/05/2024 Saturday 01.30 pm to 03.15 pm | 27/04/2024 | OMR 100 Marks |
71 | MARKETING ORGANIZER Common Preliminary Examination – Stage I | 527/2023 | STATEWIDE | 11/05/2024 Saturday 01.30 pm to 03.15 pm | 27/04/2024 | OMR 100 Marks |
72 | MARKETING ORGANIZER -SOCIETY CATEGORY Common Preliminary Examination – Stage I | 528/2023 | STATEWIDE | 11/05/2024 Saturday 01.30 pm to 03.15 pm | 27/04/2024 | OMR 100 Marks |
73 | EXCISE INSPECTOR(TRAINEE) Common Preliminary Examination – Stage I | 544/2023 | STATEWIDE | 11/05/2024 Saturday 01.30 pm to 03.15 pm | 27/04/2024 | OMR 100 Marks |
74 | SECRETARY LOCAL SELF GOVERNMENT INSTITUTIONS Common Preliminary Examination – Stage I | 571/2023 | STATEWIDE | 11/05/2024 Saturday 01.30 pm to 03.15 pm | 27/04/2024 | OMR 100 Marks |
75 | SUB INSPECTOR OF POLICE(TRAINEE) (KCP)- OPEN MARKET Common Preliminary Examination – Stage I | 572/2023 | STATEWIDE | 11/05/2024 Saturday 01.30 pm to 03.15 pm | 27/04/2024 | OMR 100 Marks |
76 | SUB INSPECTOR OF POLICE(TRAINEE)-(KCP)-FROM GRADUATE MIN. STAFF OF POLICE/VIGILANCE Common Preliminary Examination – Stage I | 573/2023 | STATEWIDE | 11/05/2024 Saturday 01.30 pm to 03.15 pm | 27/04/2024 | OMR 100 Marks |
77 | SUB INSPECTOR OF POLICE(TRAINEE) (KCP)FROM GRADUATE PC/ HC Common Preliminary Examination – Stage I | 574/2023 | STATEWIDE | 11/05/2024 Saturday 01.30 pm to 03.15 pm | 27/04/2024 | OMR 100 Marks |
78 | ARMED POLICE SUB INSPECTOR(TRAINEE) – OPEN MARKET Common Preliminary Examination – Stage I | 575/2023 | STATEWIDE | 11/05/2024 Saturday 01.30 pm to 03.15 pm | 27/04/2024 | OMR 100 Marks |
79 | ARMED POLICE SUB INSPECTOR(TRAINEE) FROM GRADUATE HC/PC IN POLICE /VIGILANCE Common Preliminary Examination – Stage I | 576/2023 | STATEWIDE | 11/05/2024 Saturday 01.30 pm to 03.15 pm | 27/04/2024 | OMR 100 Marks |
80 | TRADESMAN -COMPUTER ENGINEERING | 426/2023 | STATEWIDE | 13/05/2024 Monday
10.00 am to 12.00 pm |
29/04/2024 | OMR 100 Marks |
81 | KAVADIÂ | 101/2023 | ERNAKULAM | 14/05/2024 Tuesday 10.30 am to 12.30 pm | 30/04/2023 | OMR 100 Marks |
82 | KAVADIÂ | 101/2023 | WAYANAD | 14/05/2024 Tuesday 10.30 am to 12.30 pm | 30/04/2023 | OMR 100 Marks |
83 | SECURITY GUARD GRADE II (SR FOR ST – EX SERVICEMEN ONLY) | 272/2023 | STATEWIDE | 14/05/2024 Tuesday 10.30 am to 12.30 pm | 30/04/2023 | OMR 100 Marks |
84 | AYAH | 274/2023 | KOLLAM | 14/05/2024 Tuesday 10.30 am to 12.30 pm | 30/04/2023 | OMR 100 Marks |
85 | AYAH | 274/2023 | KOZHIKODE | 14/05/2024 Tuesday 10.30 am to 12.30 pm | 30/04/2023 | OMR 100 Marks |
86 | LAST GRADE SERVANTSEX-SERVICEMEN ONLY | 448/2023 | KOTTAYAM | 14/05/2024 Tuesday 10.30 am to 12.30 pm | 30/04/2023 | OMR 100 Marks |
87 | LAST GRADE SERVANTS | 451/2023 | IDUKKI | 14/05/2024 Tuesday 10.30 am to 12.30 pm | 30/04/2023 | OMR 100 Marks |
88 | LAST GRADE SERVANTS | 451/2023 | MALAPPURAM | 14/05/2024 Tuesday 10.30 am to 12.30 pm | 30/04/2023 | OMR 100 Marks |
89 | PEON /WATCHMAN – PART II | 472/2023 | KOZHIKODE | 14/05/2024 Tuesday 10.30 am to 12.30 pm | 30/04/2023 | OMR 100 Marks |
90 | OFFICE ATTENDANT | 481/2023 | STATEWIDE | 14/05/2024 Tuesday 10.30 am to 12.30 pm | 30/04/2023 | OMR 100 Marks |
91 | LAST GRADE SERVANTS (EX-SERVICEMEN ONLY) | 519/2023 | MALAPPURAM | 14/05/2024 Tuesday 10.30 am to 12.30 pm | 30/04/2023 | OMR 100 Marks |
92 | AYAHÂ | 601/2023 | THRISSURÂ | 14/05/2024 Tuesday 10.30 am to 12.30 pm | 30/04/2023 | OMR 100 Marks |
93 | AYAHÂ | 624/2023 | MALAPPURAM | 14/05/2024 Tuesday 10.30 am to 12.30 pm | 30/04/2023 | OMR 100 Marks |
94 | SECTION CUTTER | 689/2023 | STATEWIDE | 14/05/2024 Tuesday 10.30 am to 12.30 pm | 30/04/2023 | OMR 100 Marks |
95 | SHOE MAISTRY | 690/2023 | STATEWIDE | 14/05/2024 Tuesday 10.30 am to 12.30 pm | 30/04/2023 | OMR 100 Marks |
96 | PROJECTION ASSISTANT | 695/2023 | STATEWIDE | 14/05/2024 Tuesday 10.30 am to 12.30 pm | 30/04/2023 | OMR 100 Marks |
97 | LAST GRADE SERVANTS (EX-SERVICEMEN ONLY) | 716/2023 | THIRUVANANTHAPURAM | 14/05/2024 Tuesday 10.30 am to 12.30 pm | 30/04/2023 | OMR 100 Marks |
98 | LAST GRADE SERVANTS (EX-SERVICEMEN ONLY) | 716/2023 | KOLLAM | 14/05/2024 Tuesday 10.30 am to 12.30 pm | 30/04/2023 | OMR 100 Marks |
99 | LAST GRADE SERVANTS (EX-SERVICEMEN ONLY) | 716/2023 | PATHANAMTHITTA | 14/05/2024 Tuesday 10.30 am to 12.30 pm | 30/04/2023 | OMR 100 Marks |
100 | LAST GRADE SERVANTS (EX-SERVICEMEN ONLY) | 716/2023 | ALAPPUZHA | 14/05/2024 Tuesday 10.30 am to 12.30 pm | 30/04/2023 | OMR 100 Marks |
101 | LAST GRADE SERVANTS (EX-SERVICEMEN ONLY) | 716/2023 | IDUKKI | 14/05/2024 Tuesday 10.30 am to 12.30 pm | 30/04/2023 | OMR 100 Marks |
102 | LAST GRADE SERVANTS (EX-SERVICEMEN ONLY) | 716/2023 | ERNAKULAM | 14/05/2024 Tuesday 10.30 am to 12.30 pm | 30/04/2023 | OMR 100 Marks |
103 | LAST GRADE SERVANTS (EX-SERVICEMEN ONLY) | 716/2023 | THRISSUR | 14/05/2024 Tuesday 10.30 am to 12.30 pm | 30/04/2023 | OMR 100 Marks |
104 | LAST GRADE SERVANTS (EX-SERVICEMEN ONLY) | 716/2023 | PALAKKAD | 14/05/2024 Tuesday 10.30 am to 12.30 pm | 30/04/2023 | OMR 100 Marks |
105 | LAST GRADE SERVANTS (EX-SERVICEMEN ONLY) | 716/2023 | MALAPPURAM | 14/05/2024 Tuesday 10.30 am to 12.30 pm | 30/04/2023 | OMR 100 Marks |
106 | LAST GRADE SERVANTS (EX-SERVICEMEN ONLY) | 716/2023 | KOZHIKODE | 14/05/2024
Tuesday 10.30 am to 12.30 pm |
30/04/2023 | OMR 100 Marks |
107 | LAST GRADE SERVANTS (EX-SERVICEMEN ONLY) | 716/2023 | WAYANAD | 14/05/2024 Tuesday 10.30 am to 12.30 pm | 30/04/2023 | OMR 100 Marks |
108 | LAST GRADE SERVANTS (EX-SERVICEMEN ONLY) | 716/2023 | KANNUR | 14/05/2024 Tuesday 10.30 am to 12.30 pm | 30/04/2023 | OMR 100 Marks |
109 | LAST GRADE SERVANTS (EX-SERVICEMEN ONLY) | 716/2023 | KASARAGOD | 14/05/2024 Tuesday 10.30 am to 12.30 pm | 30/04/2023 | OMR 100 Marks |
110 | COOLY WORKER | 734/2023 | STATEWIDE | 14/05/2024 Tuesday 10.30 am to 12.30 pm | 30/04/2023 | OMR 100 Marks |
111 | TRADESMAN – INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY | 429/2023 | STATEWIDE | 14/05/2024 Tuesday 10.30 am to 12.30 pm | 30/04/2023 | OMR 100 Marks |
112 | ASSISTANT COMPILER | 257/2023 | STATEWIDE | 14/05/2024 Tuesday 10.30 am to 12.30 pm | 30/04/2023 | OMR 100 Marks |
113 | ASSISTANT COMPILER | 279/2023 | STATEWIDE | 14/05/2024 Tuesday 10.30 am to 12.30 pm | 30/04/2023 | OMR 100 Marks |
114 | ASSISTANT COMPILER | 280/2023 | STATEWIDE | 14/05/2024 Tuesday 10.30 am to 12.30 pm | 30/04/2023 | OMR 100 Marks |
115 | TRADESMAN – MOULDING /FOUNDRYÂ | 424/2023 | STATEWIDE | 15/05/2024 Wednesday 10.30 am to 12.30 pm | 30/04/2023 | OMR 100 Marks |
116 | COOLY WORKER [Main Examination] | 493/2023 | STATEWIDE | 16/05/2024 Thursday 10.30 am to 12.30 pm | 30/04/2023 | OMR 100 Marks |
117 | TRADESMAN-SURVEY | 418/2023 | STATEWIDE | 16/05/2024 Thursday 10.30 am to 12.30 pm | 30/04/2023 | OMR 100 Marks |
118 | SURVEYOR GRADE II | 683/2023 | STATEWIDE | 16/05/2024 Thursday 10.30 am to 12.30 pm | 30/04/2023 | OMR 100 Marks |
119 | ASSISTANT PROFESSOR IN COMMUNITY DENTISTRYÂ | 293/2023 | STATEWIDE | 23/05/2024 Thursday 10.00 am to 12.30 pm | 09/05/2024 | OMR 100 Marks |
120 | ASSISTANT PROFESSOR IN ORAL AND MAXILLOFACIAL SURGERY | 294/2023 | STATEWIDE | 23/05/2024 Thursday 10.00 am to 12.30 pm | 09/05/2024 | OMR 100 Marks |
121 | ASSISTANT PROFESSOR IN PERIODONTICS | 351/2023 | STATEWIDE | 23/05/2024 Thursday 10.00 am to 12.30 pm | 09/05/2024 | OMR 100 Marks |
122 | ASSISTANT PROFESSOR IN MEDICAL GASTROENTEROLOGY | 340/2023 | STATEWIDE | 23/05/2024 Thursday 10.00 am to 12.30 pm | 09/05/2024 | OMR 100 Marks |
123 | ASSISTANT PROFESSOR IN MEDICAL GASTROENTEROLOGY | 403/2023 | STATEWIDE | 23/05/2024 Thursday 10.00 am to 12.30 pm | 09/05/2024 | OMR 100 Marks |
124 | ASSISTANT PROFESSOR IN MEDICAL GASTROENTEROLOGY | 404/2023 | STATEWIDE | 23/05/2024 Thursday 10.00 am to 12.30 pm | 09/05/2024 | OMR 100 Marks |
125 | ASSISTANT PROFESSOR IN MEDICAL GASTROENTEROLOGY | 408/2023 | STATEWIDE | 23/05/2024 Thursday 10.00 am to 12.30 pm | 09/05/2024 | OMR 100 Marks |
126 | ASSISTANT PROFESSOR IN OTORHINOLARYNGOLOGY HEAD AND NECK (ENT) | 567/2023 | STATEWIDE | 23/05/2024 Thursday 10.00 am to 12.30 pm | 09/05/2024 | OMR 100 Marks |
127 | ASSISTANT PROFESSOR IN REPRODUCTIVE MEDICINE | 568/2023 | STATEWIDE | 23/05/2024 Thursday 10.00 am to 12.30 pm | 09/05/2024 | OMR 100 Marks |
128 | TRADESMAN (TWO WHEELER – THREE WHEELER MAINTENANCE) | 421/2023 | STATEWIDE | 23/05/2024 Thursday 10.00 am to 12.30 pm | 09/05/2024 | OMR 100 Marks |
129 | TRADESMAN – SHEET METAL | 425/2023 | STATEWIDE | 24/05/2024 Friday 10.00 am to 12.00 pm | 10/05/2024 | OMR 100 Marks |
130 | ASSISTANT MANAGER Common Preliminary Examination – Stage II | 433/2023 | STATEWIDE | 25/05/2024 Saturday 01.30 pm to 03.15 pm | 10/05/2024 | OMR 100 Marks |
131 | ASSISTANT MANAGER Common Preliminary Examination – Stage II | 434/2023 | STATEWIDE | 25/05/2024 Saturday 01.30 pm to 03.15 pm | 10/05/2024 | OMR 100 Marks |
132 | MARKETING ORGANIZER Common Preliminary Examination – Stage II | 527/202 | STATEWIDE | 25/05/2024 Saturday 01.30 pm to 03.15 pm | 10/05/2024 | OMR 100 Marks |
133 | MARKETING ORGANIZER Common Preliminary Examination – Stage II | 528/2023 | STATEWIDE | 25/05/2024 Saturday 01.30 pm to 03.15 pm | 10/05/2024 | OMR 100 Marks |
134 | EXCISE INSPECTOR(TRAINEE) Common Preliminary Examination – Stage II | 544/2023 | STATEWIDE | 25/05/2024 Saturday 01.30 pm to 03.15 pm | 10/05/2024 | OMR 100 Marks |
135 | SECRETARY LOCAL SELF GOVERNMENT INSTITUTIONS Common Preliminary Examination – Stage II | 573/2023 | STATEWIDE | 25/05/2024 Saturday 01.30 pm to 03.15 pm | 10/05/2024 | OMR 100 Marks |
136 | SUB INSPECTOR OF POLICE(TRAINEE) (KCP)- OPEN MARKET Common Preliminary Examination – Stage I | 572/2023 | STATEWIDE | 25/05/2024 Saturday 01.30 pm to 03.15 pm | 10/05/2024 | OMR 100 Marks |
137 | SUB INSPECTOR OF POLICE(TRAINEE) (KCP)- OPEN MARKET Common Preliminary Examination – Stage I | 573/2023 | STATEWIDE | 25/05/2024 Saturday 01.30 pm to 03.15 pm | 10/05/2024 | OMR 100 Marks |
138 | SUB INSPECTOR OF POLICE(TRAINEE) (KCP)- OPEN MARKET Common Preliminary Examination – Stage I | 574/2023 | STATEWIDE | 25/05/2024 Saturday 01.30 pm to 03.15 pm | 10/05/2024 | OMR 100 Marks |
139 | ARMED POLICE SUB INSPECTOR(TRAINEE) – OPEN MARKET Common Preliminary Examination – Stage II | 575/2023 | STATEWIDE | 25/05/2024 Saturday 01.30 pm to 03.15 pm | 10/05/2024 | OMR 100 Marks |
140 | ARMED POLICE SUB INSPECTOR(TRAINEE) FROM GRADUATE HC/PC IN POLICE /VIGILANCE Common Preliminary Examination – Stage II | 576/2023 | STATEWIDE | 25/05/2024 Saturday 01.30 pm to 03.15 pm | 10/05/2024 | OMR 100 Marks |
Kerala PSC Exam Calendar April 2024 – ConfirmedÂ
Find the Kerala PSC exam calendar for the month of April 2024
SL No. | Post Name | Category Number | Statewide | Exam Date | Admit Card | Exam Mode |
1 | BOAT LASCAR | 062/2022 | STATEWIDE | 02/04/2024 Tuesday | 19/03/2023 | ONLINE / OMR 100 Marks |
2 | NON VOCATIONAL TEACHER(MATHEMATICS-JR) | 48/2023 | STATEWIDE | 03/04/2024 Wednesday | 20/03/2024Â | ONLINE / OMR 100 Marks |
3 | HIGHER SECONDARY SCHOOL TEACHER (MATHEMATICS)- JUNIOR | 721/2023 | STATEWIDE | 03/04/2024 Wednesday | 20/03/2024Â | ONLINE / OMR 100 Marks |
4 | HIGH SCHOOL TEACHER – ARABIC | 457/2023 | THRISSUR | 03/04/2024 Wednesday | 20/03/2024 | ONLINE / OMR 100 Marks |
5 | HIGH SCHOOL TEACHER – ARABIC | 457/2023 | MALAPPURAM | 03/04/2024 Wednesday | 20/03/2024 | ONLINE / OMR 100 Marks |
6 | HIGH SCHOOL TEACHER – ARABIC | 457/2023 | KANNUR | 03/04/2024 Wednesday | 20/03/2024 | ONLINE / OMR 100 Marks |
7 | HIGH SCHOOL TEACHER – ARABIC | 457/2023 | KASARAGOD | 03/04/2024 Wednesday | 20/03/2024 | ONLINE / OMR 100 Marks |
8 | HIGH SCHOOL TEACHER – ARABIC | 460/2023 | KOZHIKODE | 03/04/2024 Wednesday | 20/03/2024 | ONLINE / OMR 100 Marks |
9 | HIGH SCHOOL TEACHER – ARABIC | 461/2023 | THIRUVANANTHAPURAM | 03/04/2024 Wednesday | 20/03/2024 | ONLINE / OMR 100 Marks |
10 | HIGH SCHOOL TEACHER – ARABIC | 461/2023 | MALAPPURAM | 03/04/2024 Wednesday | 20/03/2024 | ONLINE / OMR 100 Marks |
11 | HIGH SCHOOL TEACHER – ARABIC | 556/2023 | KOZHIKODE | 03/04/2024 Wednesday | 20/03/2024 | ONLINE / OMR 100 Marks |
12 | HIGH SCHOOL TEACHER – ARABIC | 560/2023 | KOZHIKODE | 03/04/2024 Wednesday | 20/03/2024 | ONLINE / OMR 100 Marks |
13 | HIGH SCHOOL TEACHER – ARABIC | 702/2023 | KOLLAM | 03/04/2024 Wednesday | 20/03/2024 | ONLINE / OMR 100 Marks |
14 | HIGH SCHOOL TEACHER – ARABIC | 702/2023 | PATHANAMTHITTA | 03/04/2024 Wednesday | 20/03/2024 | ONLINE / OMR 100 Marks |
15 | HIGH SCHOOL TEACHER – ARABIC | 702/2023 | ALAPPUZHA | 03/04/2024 Wednesday | 20/03/2024 | ONLINE / OMR 100 Marks |
16 | HIGH SCHOOL TEACHER – ARABIC | 702/2023 | ERNAKULAM | 03/04/2024 Wednesday | 20/03/2024 | ONLINE / OMR 100 Marks |
17 | HIGH SCHOOL TEACHER – ARABIC | 702/2023 | THRISSUR | 03/04/2024 Wednesday | 20/03/2024 | ONLINE / OMR 100 Marks |
18 | HIGH SCHOOL TEACHER – ARABIC | 702/2023 | KOZHIKODE | 03/04/2024 Wednesday | 20/03/2024 | ONLINE / OMR 100 Marks |
19 | HIGH SCHOOL TEACHER – ARABIC | 702/2023 | WAYANAD | 03/04/2024 Wednesday | 20/03/2024 | ONLINE / OMR 100 Marks |
20 | HIGH SCHOOL TEACHER – ARABIC | 702/2023 | KOZHIKODE | 03/04/2024 Wednesday | 20/03/2024 | ONLINE / OMR 100 Marks |
21 | JUNIOR HEALTH INSPECTOR GRADE IIÂ | 450/2023 | THIRUVANANTHAPURAM | 04/04/2024 Thursday | 21/03/2024Â | ONLINE / OMR 100 Marks |
22 | JUNIOR HEALTH INSPECTOR GRADE IIÂ | 450/2023 | KOLLAM | 04/04/2024 Thursday | 21/03/2024Â | ONLINE / OMR 100 Marks |
23 | JUNIOR HEALTH INSPECTOR GRADE IIÂ | 450/2023 | PATHANAMTHITTA | 04/04/2024 Thursday | 21/03/2024Â | ONLINE / OMR 100 Marks |
24 | JUNIOR HEALTH INSPECTOR GRADE IIÂ | 450/2023 | KOLLAM | 04/04/2024 Thursday | 21/03/2024Â | ONLINE / OMR 100 Marks |
25 | JUNIOR HEALTH INSPECTOR GRADE IIÂ | 450/2023 | IDUKKI | 04/04/2024 Thursday | 21/03/2024Â | ONLINE / OMR 100 Marks |
26 | JUNIOR HEALTH INSPECTOR GRADE IIÂ | 450/2023 | MALAPPURAM | 04/04/2024 Thursday | 21/03/2024Â | ONLINE / OMR 100 Marks |
27 | JUNIOR HEALTH INSPECTOR GRADE IIÂ | 479/2023 | THIRUVANANTHAPURAM | 04/04/2024 Thursday | 21/03/2024Â | ONLINE / OMR 100 Marks |
28 | JUNIOR HEALTH INSPECTOR GRADE IIÂ | 479/2023 | KOLLAM | 04/04/2024 Thursday | 21/03/2024Â | ONLINE / OMR 100 Marks |
29 | JUNIOR HEALTH INSPECTOR GRADE IIÂ | 479/2023 | PATHANAMTHITTA | 04/04/2024 Thursday | 21/03/2024Â | ONLINE / OMR 100 Marks |
30 | JUNIOR HEALTH INSPECTOR GRADE IIÂ | 479/2023 | ALAPPUZHA | 04/04/2024 Thursday | 21/03/2024Â | ONLINE / OMR 100 Marks |
31 | JUNIOR HEALTH INSPECTOR GRADE IIÂ | 479/2023 | IDUKKI | 04/04/2024 Thursday | 21/03/2024Â | ONLINE / OMR 100 Marks |
32 | JUNIOR HEALTH INSPECTOR GRADE IIÂ | 479/2023 | ERNAKULAM | 04/04/2024 Thursday | 21/03/2024Â | ONLINE / OMR 100 Marks |
33 | JUNIOR HEALTH INSPECTOR GRADE IIÂ | 479/2023 | THRISSUR | 04/04/2024 Thursday | 21/03/2024Â | ONLINE / OMR 100 Marks |
34 | JUNIOR HEALTH INSPECTOR GRADE IIÂ | 479/2023 | PALAKKAD | 04/04/2024 Thursday | 21/03/2024Â | ONLINE / OMR 100 Marks |
35 | JUNIOR HEALTH INSPECTOR GRADE IIÂ | 479/2023 | MALAPPURAM | 04/04/2024 Thursday | 21/03/2024Â | ONLINE / OMR 100 Marks |
36 | JUNIOR HEALTH INSPECTOR GRADE IIÂ | 479/2023 | MALAPPURAM | 04/04/2024 Thursday | 21/03/2024Â | ONLINE / OMR 100 Marks |
37 | JUNIOR HEALTH INSPECTOR GRADE IIÂ | 479/2023 | KOZHIKODE | 04/04/2024 Thursday | 21/03/2024Â | ONLINE / OMR 100 Marks |
38 | JUNIOR HEALTH INSPECTOR GRADE IIÂ | 479/2023 | WAYANAD | 04/04/2024 Thursday | 21/03/2024Â | ONLINE / OMR 100 Marks |
39 | JUNIOR HEALTH INSPECTOR GRADE IIÂ | 479/2023 | KANNUR | 04/04/2024 Thursday | 21/03/2024 | ONLINE / OMR 100 Marks |
40 | JUNIOR HEALTH INSPECTOR GRADE IIÂ | 479/2023 | KASARAGOD | 04/04/2024 Thursday | 21/03/2024Â | ONLINE / OMR 100 Marks |
41 | ASSISTANT PROFESSOR IN SURGICAL GASTROENTEROLOGY | 339/2023 | STATEWIDE | 04/04/2024 Thursday | 21/03/2024Â | ONLINE / OMR 100 Marks |
42 | UP SCHOOL TEACHER (KANNADA MEDIUM) | 478/2023 | KASARAGOD | 05/04/2024 Friday | 22/03/2024 | ONLINE / OMR 100 Marks |
43 | ASSISTANT PROFESSOR IN SURGICAL ONCOLOGY | 371/2023 | STATEWIDE | 05/04/2024 Friday | 22/03/2024 | ONLINE / OMR 100 Marks |
44 | JUNIOR PUBLIC HEAL | 537/2023 | KOLLAM | 06/04/2024 Saturday | 23/03/2024 | ONLINE / OMR 100 Marks |
45 | JUNIOR PUBLIC HEAL | 537/2023 | PATHANAMTHITTA | 06/04/2024 Saturday | 23/03/2024 | ONLINE / OMR 100 Marks |
46 | JUNIOR PUBLIC HEAL | 537/2023 | IDUKKI | 06/04/2024 Saturday | 23/03/2024 | ONLINE / OMR 100 Marks |
47 | JUNIOR PUBLIC HEAL | 537/2023 | ERNAKULAM | 06/04/2024 Saturday | 23/03/2024 | ONLINE / OMR 100 Marks |
48 | JUNIOR PUBLIC HEALTH NURSE GR IIÂ | 537/2023 | KANNUR | 06/04/2024 Saturday | 23/03/2024 | ONLINE / OMR 100 Marks |
49 | JUNIOR PUBLIC HEALTH NURSE GR IIÂ | 613/2023 | KASARAGOD | 06/04/2024 Saturday | 23/03/2024 | ONLINE / OMR 100 Marks |
50 | JUNIOR PUBLIC HEALTH NURSE GR IIÂ | 614/2023 | ALAPPUZHA | 06/04/2024 Saturday | 23/03/2024 | ONLINE / OMR 100 Marks |
51 | JUNIOR PUBLIC HEALTH NURSE GR IIÂ | 614/2023 | KASARAGOD | 06/04/2024 Saturday | 23/03/2024 | ONLINE / OMR 100 Marks |
52 | JUNIOR PUBLIC HEALTH NURSE GR IIÂ | 615/2023 | KOTTAYAM | 06/04/2024 Saturday | 23/03/2024 | ONLINE / OMR 100 Marks |
53 | JUNIOR PUBLIC HEALTH NURSE GR IIÂ | 615/2023 | ERNAKULAM | 06/04/2024 Saturday | 23/03/2024 | ONLINE / OMR 100 Marks |
54 | JUNIOR PUBLIC HEALTH NURSE GR IIÂ | 615/2023 | MALAPPURAM | 06/04/2024
Saturday |
23/03/2024 | ONLINE / OMR 100 Marks |
55 | JUNIOR PUBLIC HEALTH NURSE GR IIÂ | 616/2023 | IDUKKI | 06/04/2024 Saturday | 23/03/2024 | ONLINE / OMR 100 Marks |
56 | JUNIOR PUBLIC HEALTH NURSE GR IIÂ | 616/2023 | KASARGOD | 06/04/2024 Saturday | 23/03/2024 | ONLINE / OMR 100 Marks |
57 | JUNIOR PUBLIC HEALTH NURSE GR IIÂ | 617/2023 | KASARGOD | 06/04/2024 Saturday | 23/03/2024 | ONLINE / OMR 100 Marks |
58 | JUNIOR PUBLIC HEALTH NURSE GR IIÂ | 618/2023 | KASARGOD | 06/04/2024 Saturday | 23/03/2024 | ONLINE / OMR 100 Marks |
59 | ASSISTANT PROFESSOR IN NEONATOLOGY | 363/2023 | STATEWIDE | 06/04/2024 Saturday | 23/03/2024 | ONLINE / OMR 100 Marks |
60 | ASSISTANT PROFESSOR IN NEPHROLOGY | 376/2023 | STATEWIDE | 06/04/2024 Saturday | 23/03/2024 | ONLINE / OMR 100 Marks |
61 | ASSISTANT PROFESSOR IN NEPHROLOGY | 520/2023 | STATEWIDE | 06/04/2024 Saturday | 23/03/2024 | ONLINE / OMR 100 Marks |
62 | ASSISTANT PROFESSOR IN NEUROSURGERY | 337/2023 | STATEWIDE | 06/04/2024 Saturday | 23/03/2024 | ONLINE / OMR 100 Marks |
63 | ASSISTANT PROFESSOR IN NUCLEAR MEDICINE | 342/2023 | STATEWIDE | 06/04/2024 Saturday | 23/03/2024 | ONLINE / OMR 100 Marks |
64 | ASSISTANT PROFESSOR IN PAEDIATRIC SURGERY | 338/2023 | STATEWIDE | 06/04/2024 Saturday | 23/03/2024 | ONLINE / OMR 100 Marks |
65 | ASSISTANT PROFESSOR IN PLASTIC AND RECONSTRUCTIVE SURGERY | 379/2023 | STATEWIDE | 06/04/2024 Saturday | 23/03/2024 | ONLINE / OMR 100 Marks |
66 | ASSISTANT PROFESSOR IN PSYCHIATRY | 359/2023 | STATEWIDE | 06/04/2024 Saturday | 23/03/2024 | ONLINE / OMR 100 Marks |
67 | MEDICAL OFFICER (PANCHAKARMA) | 631/2023 | STATEWIDE | 08/04/2024 Monday | 30/03/2024 | ONLINE / OMR 100 Marks |
68 | MECHANIC POLICE CONSTABLE | 128/2023 | STATEWIDE | 08/04/2024 Monday | 30/03/2024 | ONLINE / OMR 100 Marks |
69 | TRADESMAN – (ELECTRONICS) | 427/2023 | STATEWIDE | 12/04/2024 Friday | 30/03/2024 | ONLINE / OMR 100 Marks |
70 | ASSISTANT MANAGER Degree Level Common Preliminary Examination – Stage I | 433/2023 | STATEWIDE | 13/04/2024 Saturday | 30/03/2024 | ONLINE / OMR 100 Marks |
71 | ASSISTANT MANAGER Common Preliminary Examination – Stage I | 434/2023 | STATEWIDE | 13/04/2024 Saturday | 30/03/2024 | ONLINE / OMR 100 Marks |
72 | MARKETING ORGANIZER Common Preliminary Examination – Stage I | 527/2022 | STATEWIDE | 13/04/2024 Saturday | 30/03/2024 | ONLINE / OMR 100 Marks |
73 | MARKETING ORGANIZER -SOCIETY CATEGORY Commom Preliminary Examination – Stage I | 528/2022 | STATEWIDE | 13/04/2024 Saturday | 30/03/2024 | ONLINE / OMR 100 Marks |
74 | EXCISE INSPECTOR(TRAINEE) Common Preliminary Examination – Stage I | 544/2023 | STATEWIDE | 13/04/2024 Saturday | 30/03/2024 | ONLINE / OMR 100 Marks |
75 | SECRETARY LOCAL SELF GOVERNMENT INSTITUTIONS Common Preliminary Examination – Stage I | 571/2023 | STATEWIDE | 13/04/2024 Saturday | 30/03/2024 | ONLINE / OMR 100 Marks |
76 | SUB INSPECTOR OF POLICE(TRAINEE) (KCP)- OPEN MARKET Common Preliminary Examination – Stage I | 572/2023 | STATEWIDE | 13/04/2024 Saturday | 30/03/2024 | ONLINE / OMR 100 Marks |
77 | SUB INSPECTOR OF POLICE(TRAINEE)-(KCP)-FROM GRADUATE MIN. STAFF OF POLICE/VIGILANCE Common Preliminary Examination – Stage I | 573/2023 | STATEWIDE | 13/04/2024 Saturday | 30/03/2024 | ONLINE / OMR 100 Marks |
78 | SUB INSPECTOR OF POLICE(TRAINEE) (KCP)FROM GRADUATE PC/ HC Common Preliminary Examination – Stage I | 574/2023 | STATEWIDE | 13/04/2024 Saturday | 30/03/2024 | ONLINE / OMR 100 Marks |
79 | ARMED POLICE SUB INSPECTOR(TRAINEE) – OPEN MARKET Common Preliminary Examination – Stage I | 575/2023 | STATEWIDE | 13/04/2024 Saturday | 30/03/2024 | ONLINE / OMR 100 Marks |
80 | ARMED POLICE SUB INSPECTOR(TRAINEE) FROM GRADUATE HC/PC IN POLICE /VIGILANCE Common Preliminary Examination – Stage I | 576/2023 | STATEWIDE | 13/04/2024 Saturday | 30/03/2024 | ONLINE / OMR 100 Marks |
81 | POLICE CONSTABLE DRIVER / WOMAN POLICE CONSTABLE DRIVER | 416/2023 | STATEWIDE | 16/04/2024 Tuesday | 03/04/2024 | ONLINE / OMR 100 Marks |
82 | POLICE CONSTABLE DRIVER(FOR EX-SERVICEMEN ONLY) | 583/2023 | STATEWIDE | 16/04/2024 Tuesday | 03/04/2024 | ONLINE / OMR 100 Marks |
83 | PART TIME JUNIOR LANGUAGE TEACHER (ARABIC) LPS | 301/2023 | KOZHIKODE | 17/04/2024 Wednesday | 03/04/2024 | ONLINE / OMR 100 Marks |
84 | FULL TIME JUNIOR LANGUAGE TEACHER (ARABIC) -LPS | 163/2023 | MALAPPURAM | 17/04/2024 Wednesday | 03/04/2024 | ONLINE / OMR 100 Marks |
85 | FULL TIME JUNIOR LANGUAGE TEACHER (ARABIC) -LPS | 164/2023 | MALAPPURAM | 17/04/2024 Wednesday | 03/04/2024 | ONLINE / OMR 100 Marks |
86 | FULL TIME JUNIOR LANGUAGE TEACHER (ARABIC) -LPS | 166/2023 | WAYANAD | 17/04/2024 Wednesday | 03/04/2024 | ONLINE / OMR 100 Marks |
87 | FULL TIME JUNIOR LANGUAGE TEACHER (ARABIC) -LPS | 166/2023 | KANNUR | 17/04/2024 Wednesday | 03/04/2024 | ONLINE / OMR 100 Marks |
88 | FULL TIME JUNIOR LANGUAGE TEACHER (ARABIC) -LPS | 167/2023 | WAYANAD | 17/04/2024 Wednesday | 03/04/2024 | ONLINE / OMR 100 Marks |
89 | FULL TIME JUNIOR LANGUAGE TEACHER (ARABIC) -LPS | 217/2023 | ERNAKULAM | 17/04/2024 Wednesday | 03/04/2024 | ONLINE / OMR 100 Marks |
90 | FULL TIME JUNIOR LANGUAGE TEACHER (ARABIC) -LPS | 218/2023 | PALAKKAD | 17/04/2024 Wednesday | 03/04/2024 | ONLINE / OMR 100 Marks |
91 | FULL TIME JUNIOR LANGUAGE TEACHER (ARABIC) -LPS | 218/2023 | MALAPPURAM | 17/04/2024 Wednesday | 03/04/2024 | ONLINE / OMR 100 Marks |
92 | FULL TIME JUNIOR LANGUAGE TEACHER (ARABIC) -LPS | 219/2023 | THIRUVANANTHAPURAM | 17/04/2024 Wednesday | 03/04/2024 | ONLINE / OMR 100 Marks |
93 | FULL TIME JUNIOR LANGUAGE TEACHER (ARABIC) -LPS | 220/2023 | PALAKKAD | 17/04/2024 Wednesday | 03/04/2024 | ONLINE / OMR 100 Marks |
94 | FULL TIME JUNIOR LANGUAGE TEACHER (ARABIC) -LPS | 305/2023 | THIRUVANANTHAPURAM | 17/04/2024 Wednesday | 03/04/2024 | ONLINE / OMR 100 Marks |
95 | PART TIME JUNIOR LANGUAGE TEACHER (ARABIC) LPS | 310/2023 | THIRUVANANTHAPURAM | 17/04/2024 Wednesday | 03/04/2024 | ONLINE / OMR 100 Marks |
96 | PART TIME JUNIOR LANGUAGE TEACHER (ARABIC) LPS | 310/2023 | KOLLAM | 17/04/2024 Wednesday | 03/04/2024 | ONLINE / OMR 100 Marks |
97 | PART TIME JUNIOR LANGUAGE TEACHER (ARABIC) LPSPART TIME JUNIOR LANGUAGE TEACHER (ARABIC) LPS | 310/2023 | KOTTAYAM | 17/04/2024 Wednesday | 03/04/2024 | ONLINE / OMR 100 Marks |
98 | PART TIME JUNIOR LANGUAGE TEACHER (ARABIC) LPS | 310/2023 | MALAPPURAM | 17/04/2024 Wednesday | 03/04/2024 | ONLINE / OMR 100 Marks |
99 | PART TIME JUNIOR LANGUAGE TEACHER (ARABIC) LPS | 310/2023 | KOZHIKODE | 17/04/2024 Wednesday | 03/04/2024 | ONLINE / OMR 100 Marks |
100 | PART TIME JUNIOR LANGUAGE TEACHER (ARABIC) LPS | 310/2023 | KASARAGOD | 17/04/2024 Wednesday | 03/04/2024 | ONLINE / OMR 100 Marks |
101 | PART TIME JUNIOR
LANGUAGE TEACHER (ARABIC) LPS |
315/2023 | THRISSUR | 17/04/2024 Wednesday | 03/04/2024 | ONLINE / OMR 100 Marks |
102 | PART TIME JUNIOR LANGUAGE TEACHER (ARABIC) LPS | 322/2023 | KOZHIKODE | 17/04/2024 Wednesday | 03/04/2024 | ONLINE / OMR 100 Marks |
103 | PART TIME JUNIOR LANGUAGE TEACHER (ARABIC) LPS | 324/2023 | THIRUVANANTHAPURAM | 17/04/2024 Wednesday | 03/04/2024 | ONLINE / OMR 100 Marks |
104 | PART TIME JUNIOR LANGUAGE TEACHER (ARABIC) LPS | 326/2023 | MALAPPURAM | 17/04/2024 Wednesday | 03/04/2024 | ONLINE / OMR 100 Marks |
105 | PART TIME JUNIOR LANGUAGE TEACHER (ARABIC) LPS | 327/2023 | KOZHIKODE | 17/04/2024 Wednesday | 03/04/2024 | ONLINE / OMR 100 Marks |
106 | PART TIME JUNIOR LANGUAGE TEACHER (ARABIC) LPS | 328/2023 | KASARAGOD | 17/04/2024 Wednesday | 03/04/2024 | ONLINE / OMR 100 Marks |
107 | PART TIME JUNIOR LANGUAGE TEACHER (ARABIC) LPS | 487/2023 | KANNUR | 17/04/2024 Wednesday | 03/04/2024 | ONLINE / OMR 100 Marks |
108 | PART TIME JUNIOR LANGUAGE TEACHER (ARABIC) LPS | 488/2023 | MALAPPURAM | 17/04/2024 Wednesday | 03/04/2024 | ONLINE / OMR 100 Marks |
109 | JUNIOR ASSISTANTÂ | 010/2023 | STATEWIDE | 18/04/2024 Thursday | 04/04/2024 | ONLINE / OMR 100 Marks |
110 | LOWER DIVISION CLERK | 270/2023 | STATEWIDE | 18/04/2024 Thursday | 04/04/2024 | ONLINE / OMR 100 Marks |
111 | SENIOR SUPERINTENDENT | 480/2023 | STATEWIDE | 18/04/2024 Thursday | 04/04/2024 | ONLINE / OMR 100 Marks |
112 | FITTER | 253/2023 | STATEWIDE | 19/04/2024 Friday | 05/04/2024Â | ONLINE / OMR 100 Marks |
113 | TRADESMAN (FITTING) | 420/2023 | STATEWIDE | 19/04/2024 Friday | 05/04/2024Â | ONLINE / OMR 100 Marks |
114 | FITTER GRADE II | 688/2023Â | STATEWIDE | 19/04/2024 Friday | 05/04/2024Â | ONLINE / OMR 100 Marks |
115 | ASSISTANT PROFESSOR IN ANAESTHESIOLOGY | 343/2023 | STATEWIDE | 20/04/2024 Saturday | 06/04/2024 | ONLINE / OMR 100 Marks |
116 | ASSISTANT PROFESSOR IN CARDIOLOGY | 384/2023 | STATEWIDE | 20/04/2024 Saturday | 06/04/2024 | ONLINE / OMR 100 Marks |
117 | ASSISTANT PROFESSOR IN CARDIOLOGY | 539/2023 | STATEWIDE | 20/04/2024 Saturday | 06/04/2024 | ONLINE / OMR 100 Marks |
118 | ASSISTANT PROFESSOR IN COMMUNITY MEDICINEÂ | 350/2023 | STATEWIDE | 20/04/2024 Saturday | 06/04/2024 | ONLINE / OMR 100 Marks |
119 | ASSISTANT PROFESSOR IN GENITO URINARY SURGERY (UROLOGY) | 335/2023 | STATEWIDE | 20/04/2024 Saturday | 06/04/2024 | ONLINE / OMR 100 Marks |
120 | ASSISTANT PROFESSOR IN GENITO URINARY SURGERY (UROLOGY) | 391/2023 | STATEWIDE | 20/04/2024 Saturday | 06/04/2024 | ONLINE / OMR 100 Marks |
121 | PLUMBER | 039/2023 | STATEWIDE | 22/04/2024 Monday | 08/04/2024 | ONLINE / OMR 100 Marks |
122 | PLUMBER | 190/2023 | STATEWIDE | 22/04/2024 Monday | 08/04/2024 | ONLINE / OMR 100 Marks |
123 | TRADESMAN -PLUMBING | 430/2023 | STATEWIDE | 22/04/2024 Monday | 08/04/2024 | ONLINE / OMR 100 Marks |
124 | PLUMBER | 715/2023 | KOTTAYAM | 22/04/2024 Monday | 08/04/2024 | ONLINE / OMR 100 Marks |
125 | PLUMBER | 715/2023 | THRISSUR | 22/04/2024 Monday | 08/04/2024 | ONLINE / OMR 100 Marks |
126 | PLUMBER | 715/2023 | KOZHIKODE | 22/04/2024 Monday | 08/04/2024 | ONLINE / OMR 100 Marks |
127 | ASSISTANT /CASHIER | 095/2023 | STATEWIDE | 23/04/2024 Tuesday | 09/04/2024 | ONLINE / OMR 100 Marks |
128 | ASSISTANT /CASHIER | 096/2023 | STATEWIDE | 23/04/2024 Tuesday | 09/04/2024 | ONLINE / OMR 100 Marks |
129 | LOWER DIVISION CLERK(SOCIETY CATEGORY)- HANTEX | 261/2023 | STATEWIDE | 23/04/2024 Tuesday | 09/04/2024 | ONLINE / OMR 100 Marks |
130 | LOWER DIVISION CLERK | 262/2023 | STATEWIDE | 23/04/2024 Tuesday | 09/04/2024 | ONLINE / OMR 100 Marks |
131 | CLERK (SOCIETY CATEGORY) | 263/2023 | STATEWIDE | 23/04/2024 Tuesday | 09/04/2024 | ONLINE / OMR 100 Marks |
132 | ASSISTANT GRADE II/JUNIOR ASSISTANT – PART III (SOCIETY CATEGORY) | 283/2023 | STATEWIDE | 23/04/2024 Tuesday | 09/04/2024 | ONLINE / OMR 100 Marks |
133 | ASSISTANT | 547/2023 | STATEWIDE | 23/04/2024 Tuesday | 09/04/2024 | ONLINE / OMR 100 Marks |
134 | ASSISTANT | 549/2023 | STATEWIDE | 23/04/2024 Tuesday | 09/04/2024 | ONLINE / OMR 100 Marks |
135 | CLERK/CASHIER | 135/2022 | ERNAKULAM | 23/04/2024 Tuesday | 09/04/2024 | ONLINE / OMR 100 Marks |
136 | BRANCH MANAGER | 814/2022 | THIRUVANANTHAPURAM | 23/04/2024 Tuesday | 09/04/2024 | ONLINE / OMR 100 Marks |
137 | BRANCH MANAGER | 814/2022 | KOTTAYAM | 23/04/2024 Tuesday | 09/04/2024 | ONLINE / OMR 100 Marks |
138 | BRANCH MANAGER | 814/2022 | KASARAGOD | 23/04/2024 Tuesday | 09/04/2024 | ONLINE / OMR 100 Marks |
139 | BRANCH MANAGER | 815/2022 | ALAPPUZHA | 23/04/2024 Tuesday | 09/04/2024 | ONLINE / OMR 100 Marks |
140 | BRANCH MANAGER | 815/2022 | KOTTAYAM | 23/04/2024 Tuesday | 09/04/2024 | ONLINE / OMR 100 Marks |
141 | BRANCH MANAGER | 816/2022 | THIRUVANANTHAPURAM | 23/04/2024 Tuesday | 09/04/2024 | ONLINE / OMR 100 Marks |
142 | STAFF NURSE GR II | 273/2023 | KOLLAM | 24/04/2024 Wednesday | 09/04/2024Â | ONLINE / OMR 100 Marks |
143 | STAFF NURSE GR II | 302/2023 | THIRUVANANTHAPURAM | 24/04/2024 Wednesday | 09/04/2024Â | ONLINE / OMR 100 Marks |
144 | STAFF NURSE GR II | 302/2023 | KOLLAM | 24/04/2024 Wednesday | 09/04/2024Â | ONLINE / OMR 100 Marks |
145 | STAFF NURSE GR II | 302/2023 | PATHANAMTHITTA | 24/04/2024 Wednesday | 09/04/2024Â | ONLINE / OMR 100 Marks |
146 | STAFF NURSE GR II | 302/2023 | ALAPPUZHA | 24/04/2024 Wednesday | 09/04/2024Â | ONLINE / OMR 100 Marks |
147 | STAFF NURSE GR II | 302/2023 | KOTTAYAM | 24/04/2024 Wednesday | 09/04/2024Â | ONLINE / OMR 100 Marks |
148 | STAFF NURSE GR II | 302/2023 | IDUKKI | 24/04/2024 Wednesday | 09/04/2024Â | ONLINE / OMR 100 Marks |
149 | STAFF NURSE GR II | 302/2023 | ERNAKULAM | 24/04/2024 Wednesday | 09/04/2024Â | ONLINE / OMR 100 Marks |
150 | STAFF NURSE GR II | 302/2023 | THRISSUR | 24/04/2024 Wednesday | 09/04/2024Â | ONLINE / OMR 100 Marks |
151 | STAFF NURSE GR II | 302/2023 | PALAKKAD | 24/04/2024 Wednesday | 09/04/2024Â | ONLINE / OMR 100 Marks |
152 | STAFF NURSE GR II | 302/2023 | MALAPPURAM | 24/04/2024 Wednesday | 09/04/2024Â | ONLINE / OMR 100 Marks |
153 | STAFF NURSE GR II | 302/2023 | KOZHIKODE | 24/04/2024 Wednesday | 09/04/2024Â | ONLINE / OMR 100 Marks |
154 | STAFF NURSE GR II | 302/2023 | WAYANAD | 24/04/2024 Wednesday | 09/04/2024Â | ONLINE / OMR 100 Marks |
155 | STAFF NURSE GR II | 302/2023 | KANNUR | 24/04/2024 Wednesday | 09/04/2024Â | ONLINE / OMR 100 Marks |
156 | STAFF NURSE GR II | 302/2023 | KASARAGOD | 24/04/2024 Wednesday | 09/04/2024Â | ONLINE / OMR 100 Marks |
157 | STAFF NURSE GR II | 437/2023 | STATEWIDE | 24/04/2024 Wednesday | 09/04/2024Â | ONLINE / OMR 100 Marks |
158 | STAFF NURSE GR II | 462/2023 | THRISSUR | 24/04/2024 Wednesday | 09/04/2024Â | ONLINE / OMR 100 Marks |
159 | ELECTRICIAN | 058/2023 | STATEWIDE | 25/04/2024 Thursday | 11/04/2024 | ONLINE / OMR 100 Marks |
160 | OVERSEER GR.II/ DRAFTSMAN GR.II (ELECTRICAL) | 186/2023 | STATEWIDE | 25/04/2024 Thursday | 11/04/2024 | ONLINE / OMR 100 Marks |
161 | ELECTRICIAN | 195/2023 | THIRUVANANTHAPURAM | 25/04/2024 Thursday | 11/04/2024 | ONLINE / OMR 100 Marks |
162 | ELECTRICIAN POLICE CONSTABLE | 247/2023 | STATEWIDE | 25/04/2024 Thursday | 11/04/2024 | ONLINE / OMR 100 Marks |
163 | ELECTRICIAN | 254/2023 | STATEWIDE | 25/04/2024 Thursday | 11/04/2024 | ONLINE / OMR 100 Marks |
164 | SKILLED ASSISTANT GR II | 265/2023 | THIRUVANANTHAPURAM | 25/04/2024 Thursday | 11/04/2024 | ONLINE / OMR 100 Marks |
165 | SKILLED ASSISTANT GR II | 265/2023 | ERNAKULAM | 25/04/2024 Thursday | 11/04/2024 | ONLINE / OMR 100 Marks |
166 | SKILLED ASSISTANT GR II | 265/2023 | WAYANAD | 25/04/2024 Thursday | 11/04/2024 | ONLINE / OMR 100 Marks |
167 | SKILLED ASSISTANT GR II | 265/2023 | KASARAGOD | 25/04/2024 Thursday | 11/04/2024 | ONLINE / OMR 100 Marks |
168 | ELECTRICIAN ( | 417/2023 | STATEWIDE | 25/04/2024 Thursday | 11/04/2024 | ONLINE / OMR 100 Marks |
169 | TRADESMAN – (ELECTRICAL) | 428/2023 | STATEWIDE | 25/04/2024 Thursday | 11/04/2024 | ONLINE / OMR 100 Marks |
170 | LINEMAN | 533/2023 | ALAPPUZHA | 25/04/2024 Thursday | 11/04/2024 | ONLINE / OMR 100 Marks |
171 | ASSISTANT INSURANCE MEDICAL OFFICER | 453/2023 | STATEWIDE | 26/04/2024 Friday | 12/04/2024 | ONLINE / OMR 100 Marks |
172 | ASSISTANT INSURANCE MEDICAL OFFICER | 494/2023 | STATEWIDE | 26/04/2024 Friday | 12/04/2024 | ONLINE / OMR 100 Marks |
173 | ASSISTANT SURGEON/CASUALTY MEDICAL OFFICER | 536/2023 | STATEWIDE | 26/04/2024 Friday | 12/04/2024 | ONLINE / OMR 100 Marks |
174 | ASSISTANT MANAGER Common Preliminary Examination – Stage II | 433/2023 | STATEWIDE | 27/04/2024 Saturday | 12/04/2024 | ONLINE / OMR 100 Marks |
175 | ASSISTANT MANAGER Common Preliminary Examination – Stag | 434/2023 | STATEWIDE | 27/04/2024 Saturday | 12/04/2024 | ONLINE / OMR 100 Marks |
176 | MARKETING ORGANIZER Common Preliminary Examination – Stage II | 527/2022 | STATEWIDE | 27/04/2024 Saturday | 12/04/2024 | ONLINE / OMR 100 Marks |
177 | MARKETING ORGANIZER -SOCIETY CATEGORY Common Preliminary Examination – Stage II | 528/2022 | STATEWIDE | 27/04/2024 Saturday | 12/04/2024 | ONLINE / OMR 100 Marks |
178 | EXCISE INSPECTOR(TRAINEE) Common Preliminary Examination – Stage II | 544/2023 | STATEWIDE | 27/04/2024 Saturday | 12/04/2024 | ONLINE / OMR 100 Marks |
179 | SECRETARY LOCAL SELF GOVERNMENT INSTITUTIONS Common Preliminary Examination – Stage II | 571/2023 | STATEWIDE | 27/04/2024 Saturday | 12/04/2024 | ONLINE / OMR 100 Marks |
180 | SUB INSPECTOR OF POLICE(TRAINEE) (KCP)- OPEN MARKET Common Preliminary Examination – Stage II | 572/2023 | STATEWIDE | 27/04/2024 Saturday | 12/04/2024 | ONLINE / OMR 100 Marks |
181 | SUB INSPECTOR OF POLICE(TRAINEE)-(KCP)-FROM GRADUATE MIN. STAFF OF POLICE/VIGILANCE Common Preliminary Examination – Stage II | 573/2023 | STATEWIDE | 27/04/2024 Saturday | 12/04/2024 | ONLINE / OMR 100 Marks |
182 | SUB INSPECTOR OF POLICE(TRAINEE) (KCP)FROM GRADUATE PC/ HC Common Preliminary Examination – Stage II | 574/2023 | STATEWIDE | 27/04/2024 Saturday | 12/04/2024 | ONLINE / OMR 100 Marks |
183 | ARMED POLICE SUB INSPECTOR(TRAINEE) – OPEN MARKET Common Preliminary Examination – Stage II | 575/2023 | STATEWIDE | 27/04/2024 Saturday | 12/04/2024 | ONLINE / OMR 100 Marks |
184 | ARMED POLICE SUB INSPECTOR(TRAINEE) FROM GRADUATE HC/PC IN POLICE /VIGILANCE Common Preliminary Examination – Stage I | 576/2023 | STATEWIDE | 27/04/2024 Saturday | 12/04/2024 | ONLINE / OMR 100 Marks |
Kerala PSC Exam Calendar March 2024 – ConfirmedÂ
Find the Kerala PSC exam calendar for the month of March 2024
Sl No | Post Name | Category Number | Statewide/District Wide | Exam Date | Admit Card | Exam Mode |
1 | BOILER ATTENDANT | 193/2022 | STATEWIDE | 13/03/2024 Wednesday | 28/02/2023 | ONLINE 100 Marks |
2 | STEWARD | 035/2023 | STATEWIDE | 13/03/2024 Wednesday | 28/02/2023 | ONLINE 100 Marks |
3 | DRIVER CUM MECHANIC | 008/2023 | THRISSUR | 13/03/2024 Wednesday | 28/02/2023 | ONLINE 100 Marks |
4 | FULL TIME JUNIOR LANGUAGE TEACHER (SANSKRIT) | 136/2023 | ALAPPUZHA | 14/03/2024 Thursday | 29/02/2023 | ONLINE 100 Marks |
5 | PART TIME JUNIOR LANGUAGE TEACHER (SANSKRIT) | 331/2023 | KASARAGOD | 14/03/2024 Thursday | 29/02/2023 | ONLINE 100 Marks |
6 | PART TIME JUNIOR LANGUAGE TEACHER (URDU) | 196/2023 | MALAPPURAM | 15/03/2024 Friday | 01/03/2024 | ONLINE 100 Marks |
7 | PART TIME JUNIOR LANGUAGE TEACHER (URDU) | 196/2023 | KOZHIKODE | 15/03/2024 Friday | 01/03/2024 | ONLINE 100 Marks |
8 | PART TIME JUNIOR LANGUAGE TEACHER (URDU) | 196/2023 | WAYANAD | 15/03/2024 Friday | 01/03/2024 | ONLINE 100 Marks |
9 | PART TIME JUNIOR LANGUAGE TEACHER (URDU) | 196/2023 | WAYANAD | 15/03/2024 Friday | 01/03/2024 | ONLINE 100 Marks |
10 | ASSISTANT PROFESSOR IN NEUROLOGY | 336/2023 | STATEWIDE | 16/03/2024 Saturday | 02/03/2024 | ONLINE 100 Marks |
11 | ASSISTANT PROFESSOR IN NEUROLOGY | 380/2023 | STATEWIDE | 16/03/2024 Saturday | 02/03/2024 | ONLINE 100 Marks |
12 | ASSISTANT PROFESSOR IN ANATOMY | 388/2023 | STATEWIDE | 20/03/2024 Wednesday | 06/03/2024 | ONLINE 100 Marks |
13 | ASSISTANT PROFESSOR IN BIOCHEMISTRY | 386/2023 | STATEWIDE | 20/03/2024 Wednesday | 06/03/2024 | ONLINE 100 Marks |
14 | ASSISTANT PROFESSOR IN BIOCHEMISTRY | 393/2034 | STATEWIDE | 20/03/2024 Wednesday | 06/03/2024 | ONLINE 100 Marks |
15 | ASSISTANT PROFESSOR IN GENERAL MEDICINE | 344/2023 | STATEWIDE | 20/03/2024 Wednesday | 06/03/2024 | ONLINE 100 Marks |
16 | ASSISTANT PROFESSOR IN GENERAL MEDICINE | 354/2023 | STATEWIDE | 20/03/2024 Wednesday | 06/03/2024 | ONLINE 100 Marks |
17 | ASSISTANT PROFESSOR IN GENERAL MEDICINEÂ | 355/2023 | STATEWIDE | 20/03/2024 Wednesday | 06/03/2024 | ONLINE 100 Marks |
18 | ASSISTANT PROFESSOR IN GENERAL MEDICINE | 356/2023 | STATEWIDE | 20/03/2024 Wednesday | 06/03/2024 | ONLINE 100 Marks |
19 | ASSISTANT PROFESSOR IN GENERAL MEDICINEÂ | 357/2023 | STATEWIDE | 20/03/2024 Wednesday | 06/03/2024 | ONLINE 100 Marks |
20 | ASSISTANT PROFESSOR IN PATHOLOGY | 344/2023 | STATEWIDE | 20/03/2024 Wednesday | 06/03/2024 | ONLINE 100 Marks |
21 | ASSISTANT PROFESSOR IN PHARMACOLOGY | 349/2023 | STATEWIDE | 20/03/2024 Wednesday | 06/03/2024 | ONLINE 100 Marks |
22 | ASSISTANT PROFESSOR IN PHARMACOLOGYÂ | 385/2023 | STATEWIDE | 20/03/2024 Wednesday | 06/03/2024 | ONLINE 100 Marks |
Kerala PSC Exam Calendar February 2024 – Confirmed
Find the Kerala PSC exam calendar for the month of February 2024
Sl. No | Post Name | Category Number | Exam Date | Admit Card | Statewide/District Wide | Exam Mode & Marks |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | LAST GRADE SERVANT | 697/2022 | 07/02/2024 Wednesday | 24/01/2024 | STATEWIDE | OMR/ONLINE 100 Marks |
2 | SUPPORTING ARTIST IN MRIDANGAM FOR DANCE (KERALA NATANAM) | 181/2023 | 08/02/2024 Thursday | 25/01/2023 | STATEWIDE | OMR/ONLINE 100 Marks |
3 | LP SCHOOL TEACHER (TAMIL MEDIUM) | 216/2023 | 09/02/2024 Friday | 25/01/2023 | PALAKKAD | OMR/ONLINE 100 Marks |
4 | WOMAN FIRE AND RESCUE OFFICER (TRAINEE)Â | 287/2023 | 10/02/2024 Saturday | 27/01/2023 | THIRUVANANTHAPURAM | OMR/ONLINE 100 Marks |
5 | WOMAN FIRE AND RESCUE OFFICER (TRAINEE)Â | 287/2023 | 10/02/2024 Saturday | 27/01/2023 | ALAPPUZHA | OMR/ONLINE 100 Marks |
6 | WOMAN FIRE AND RESCUE OFFICER (TRAINEE)Â | 287/2023 | 10/02/2024 Saturday | 27/01/2023 | PALAKKAD
|
OMR/ONLINE 100 Marks |
7 | WOMAN FIRE AND RESCUE OFFICER (TRAINEE)Â | 287/2023 | 10/02/2024 Saturday | 27/01/2023 | KOZHIKODE | OMR/ONLINE 100 Marks |
8 | WOMAN FIRE AND RESCUE OFFICER (TRAINEE)Â | 287/2023 | 10/02/2024 Saturday | 27/01/2023 | WAYANAD | OMR/ONLINE 100 Marks |
9 | WOMAN FIRE AND RESCUE OFFICER (TRAINEE)Â | 287/2023 | 10/02/2024 Saturday | 27/01/2023 | KASARAGOD | OMR/ONLINE 100 Marks |
10 | WOMAN FIRE AND RESCUE OFFICER (TRAINEE)Â | 288/2023 | 10/02/2024 Saturday | 27/01/2023 | THIRUVANANTHAPURAM | OMR/ONLINE 100 Marks |
11 | WOMAN FIRE AND RESCUE OFFICER (TRAINEE)Â | 289/2023 | 10/02/2024 Saturday | 27/01/2023 | KOLLAM | OMR/ONLINE 100 Marks |
12 | WOMAN FIRE AND RESCUE OFFICER (TRAINEE)Â | 290/2023 | 10/02/2024 Saturday | 27/01/2023 | KOZHIKODE | OMR/ONLINE 100 Marks |
13 | WOMAN FIRE AND RESCUE OFFICER (TRAINEE)Â | 312/2023 | 10/02/2024 Saturday | 27/01/2023 | KOLLAM | OMR/ONLINE 100 Marks |
14 | WOMAN FIRE AND RESCUE OFFICER (TRAINEE)Â | 312/2023 | 10/02/2024 Saturday | 27/01/2023 | PATHANAMTHITTA | OMR/ONLINE 100 Marks |
15 | WORKSHOP INSTRUCTOR/DEMONSTRATOR IN PRINTING TECHNOLOGY | 182/2023 | 12/02/2024 Monday | 29/01/2023 | STATEWIDE | OMR/ONLINE 100 Marks |
16 | FEMALE ASSISTANT PRISON OFFICER | 276/2023 | 13/02/2024 Tuesday | 30/01/2024 | STATEWIDE | OMR/ONLINE 100 Marks |
17 | MEDICAL OFFICER (VISHA) | 030/2023 | 14/02/2024 Wednesday | 31/01/2024 | STATEWIDE | OMR/ONLINE 100 Marks |
18 | NURSE | 061/2023 | 15/02/2024 Thursday | 01/02/2024 | STATEWIDE | OMR/ONLINE 100 Marks |
19 | NURSE GR II (AYURVEDA) | 116/2023 | 15/02/2024 Thursday | 01/02/2024 | THRISSUR | OMR/ONLINE 100 Marks |
20 | NURSE GR II (AYURVEDA) | 116/2023 | 15/02/2024 Thursday | 01/02/2024 | PALAKKAD | OMR/ONLINE 100 Marks |
21 | NURSE GR II (AYURVEDA) | 116/2023 | 15/02/2024 Thursday | 01/02/2024 | KASARAGOD | OMR/ONLINE 100 Marks |
22 | NURSE GR II (AYURVEDA) | 117/2023 | 15/02/2024 Thursday | 01/02/2024 | PATHANAMTHITTA | OMR/ONLINE 100 Marks |
23 | NURSE GR II (AYURVEDA) | 117/2023 | 15/02/2024 Thursday | 01/02/2024 | ALAPPUZHA | OMR/ONLINE 100 Marks |
24 | NURSE GR II (AYURVEDA) | 117/2023 | 15/02/2024 Thursday | 01/02/2024 | ERNAKULAM | OMR/ONLINE 100 Marks |
25 | NURSE GR II (AYURVEDA) | 117/2023 | 15/02/2024 Thursday | 01/02/2024 | THRISSUR | OMR/ONLINE 100 Marks |
26 | NURSE GR II (AYURVEDA) | 117/2023 | 15/02/2024 Thursday | 01/02/2024 | KOZHIKODE | OMR/ONLINE 100 Marks |
27 | NURSE GR II (AYURVEDA) | 118/2023 | 15/02/2024 Thursday | 01/02/2024 | KOLLAM | OMR/ONLINE 100 Marks |
28 | NURSE GR II (AYURVEDA) | 224/2023 | 15/02/2024 Thursday | 01/02/2024 | THIRUVANANTHAPURAMÂ | OMR/ONLINE 100 Marks |
29 | NURSE GR II (AYURVEDA) | 321/2023 | 15/02/2024 Thursday | 01/02/2024 | THIRUVANANTHAPURAM | OMR/ONLINE 100 Marks |
30 | NURSE GR II (AYURVEDA) | 321/2023 | 15/02/2024 Thursday | 01/02/2024 | KANNUR | OMR/ONLINE 100 Marks |
31 | RANGE FOREST OFFICER | 296/2023 | 16/02/2024 Friday | 02/02/2024 | STATEWIDE | OMR/ONLINE 100 Marks |
32 | WOMEN CIVIL EXCISE OFFICER | 286/2023 | 17/02/2024 Saturday | 03/02/2024 | KOLLAM | OMR/ONLINE 100 Marks |
33 | CIVIL EXCISE OFFICER (TRAINEE) (MALE)Â | 307/2023 | 17/02/2024 Saturday | 03/02/2024 | THIRUVANANTHAPURAM | OMR/ONLINE 100 Marks |
34 | CIVIL EXCISE OFFICER (TRAINEE) (MALE)Â | 307/2023 | 17/02/2024 Saturday | 03/02/2024 | KOLLAM | OMR/ONLINE 100 Marks |
35 | CIVIL EXCISE OFFICER (TRAINEE) (MALE)Â | 307/2023 | 17/02/2024 Saturday | 03/02/2024 | PATHANAMTHITTA | OMR/ONLINE 100 Marks |
36 | CIVIL EXCISE OFFICER (TRAINEE) (MALE)Â | 307/2023 | 17/02/2024 Saturday | 03/02/2024 | ALAPPUZHA | OMR/ONLINE 100 Marks |
37 | CIVIL EXCISE OFFICER (TRAINEE) (MALE)Â | 307/2023 | 17/02/2024 Saturday | 03/02/2024 | KOTTAYAM | OMR/ONLINE 100 Marks |
38 | CIVIL EXCISE OFFICER (TRAINEE) (MALE)Â | 307/2023 | 17/02/2024 Saturday | 03/02/2024 | IDUKKI | OMR/ONLINE 100 Marks |
39 | CIVIL EXCISE OFFICER (TRAINEE) (MALE)Â | 307/2023 | 17/02/2024 Saturday | 03/02/2024 | ERNAKULAM | OMR/ONLINE 100 Marks |
40 | CIVIL EXCISE OFFICER (TRAINEE) (MALE)Â | 307/2023 | 17/02/2024 Saturday | 03/02/2024 | MALAPPURAM | OMR/ONLINE 100 Marks |
41 | CIVIL EXCISE OFFICER (TRAINEE) (MALE)Â | 307/2023 | 17/02/2024 Saturday | 03/02/2024 | KOZHIKODE | OMR/ONLINE 100 Marks |
42 | CIVIL EXCISE OFFICER (TRAINEE) (MALE)Â | 307/2023 | 17/02/2024 Saturday | 03/02/2024 | WAYANAD | OMR/ONLINE 100 Marks |
43 | CIVIL EXCISE OFFICER (TRAINEE) (MALE)Â | 307/2023 | 17/02/2024 Saturday | 03/02/2024 | KANNUR | OMR/ONLINE 100 Marks |
44 | CIVIL EXCISE OFFICER (TRAINEE) (MALE)Â | 307/2023 | 17/02/2024 Saturday | 03/02/2024 | KASARAGOD | OMR/ONLINE 100 Marks |
45 | CIVIL EXCISE OFFICER (TRAINEE) (MALE)Â | 307/2023 | 17/02/2024 Saturday | 03/02/2024 | THRISSUR | OMR/ONLINE 100 Marks |
46 | CIVIL EXCISE OFFICER (TRAINEE) (MALE)Â | 307/2023 | 17/02/2024 Saturday | 03/02/2024 | PALAKKAD | OMR/ONLINE 100 Marks |
47 | CIVIL EXCISE OFFICER TRAINEE(BY TRANSFER) | 308/2023 | 17/02/2024 Saturday | 03/02/2024 | PATHANAMTHITTA | OMR/ONLINE 100 Marks |
48 | CIVIL EXCISE OFFICER TRAINEE(BY TRANSFER) | 308/2023 | 17/02/2024 Saturday | 03/02/2024 | THIRUVANANTHAPURAM | OMR/ONLINE 100 Marks |
49 | CIVIL EXCISE OFFICER TRAINEE(BY TRANSFER) | 308/2023 | 17/02/2024 Saturday | 03/02/2024 | KOLLAM | OMR/ONLINE 100 Marks |
50 | CIVIL EXCISE OFFICER TRAINEE(BY TRANSFER) | 308/2023 | 17/02/2024 Saturday | 03/02/2024 | ALAPPUZHA | OMR/ONLINE 100 Marks |
51 | CIVIL EXCISE OFFICER TRAINEE(BY TRANSFER) | 308/2023 | 17/02/2024 Saturday | 03/02/2024 | KOTTAYAM | OMR/ONLINE 100 Marks |
52 | CIVIL EXCISE OFFICER TRAINEE(BY TRANSFER) | 308/2023 | 17/02/2024 Saturday | 03/02/2024 | ERNAKULAM | OMR/ONLINE 100 Marks |
53 | CIVIL EXCISE OFFICER TRAINEE(BY TRANSFER) | 308/2023 | 17/02/2024 Saturday | 03/02/2024 | KOZHIKODE | OMR/ONLINE 100 Marks |
54 | ASSISTANT PROFESSOR IN ARABIC | 148/2023 | 19/02/2024 Monday | 05/02/2024 | STATEWIDE | OMR/ONLINE 100 Marks |
55 | ASSISTANT PROFESSOR IN ARABIC | 149/2023 | 19/02/2024 Monday | 05/02/2024 | STATEWIDE | OMR/ONLINE 100 Marks |
56 | PHARMACIST GRADE II (AYURVEDA) | 024/2023 | 20/02/2024 Tuesday | 06/02/2024 | THRISSUR | OMR/ONLINE 100 Marks |
57 | PHARMACIST GRADE II (AYURVEDA) | 025/2023 | 20/02/2024 Tuesday | 06/02/2024 | THRISSUR | OMR/ONLINE 100 Marks |
58 | PHARMACIST | 060/2023Â | 20/02/2024 Tuesday | 06/02/2024 | STATEWIDEÂ | OMR/ONLINE 100 Marks |
59 | DRUGS INSPECTOR | 086/2023 | 21/02/2024 Wednesday | 07/02/2024 | STATEWIDEÂ | OMR/ONLINE 100 Marks |
60 | CLINICAL AUDIOMETRICIAN GR.II – NCA for SC | 337/2022 | 22/02/2024 Thursday | 08/02/2024 | STATEWIDE | OMR/ONLINE 100 Marks |
61 | RESEARCH ASSISTANT (FOLK LORE) | 185/2023 | 23/02/2024 Friday | 09/02/2024 | STATEWIDE | OMR/ONLINE 100 Marks |
62 | VETERINARY SURGEON GR II | 313/2023 | 23/02/2024 Friday | 09/02/2024 | STATEWIDE | OMR/ONLINE 100 Marks |
63 | BEAT FOREST OFFICER | 226/2023 | 24/02/2024 Saturday | 09/02/2024 | KANNUR | OMR/ONLINE 100 Marks |
64 | BEAT FOREST OFFICER | 226/2023 | 24/02/2024 Saturday | 09/02/2024 | KOZHIKODE | OMR/ONLINE 100 Marks |
65 | BEAT FOREST OFFICER | 227/2023 | 24/02/2024 Saturday | 09/02/2024 | KASARAGOD | OMR/ONLINE 100 Marks |
66 | BEAT FOREST OFFICER | 228/2023 | 24/02/2024 Saturday | 09/02/2024 | THRISSUR | OMR/ONLINE 100 Marks |
67 | BEAT FOREST OFFICER | 228/2023 | 24/02/2024 Saturday | 09/02/2024 | KOZHIKODE | OMR/ONLINE 100 Marks |
68 | BEAT FOREST OFFICER | 229/2023 | 24/02/2024 Saturday | 09/02/2024 | WAYANAD | OMR/ONLINE 100 Marks |
69 | BEAT FOREST OFFICER | 229/2023 | 24/02/2024 Saturday | 09/02/2024 | KANNUR | OMR/ONLINE 100 Marks |
70 | BEAT FOREST OFFICER | 230/2023 | 24/02/2024 Saturday | 09/02/2024 | PALAKKAD | OMR/ONLINE 100 Marks |
71 | BEAT FOREST OFFICER | 231/2023Â | 24/02/2024 Saturday | 09/02/2024 | KANNUR | OMR/ONLINE 100 Marks |
72 | BEAT FOREST OFFICER | 232/2023Â | 24/02/2024 Saturday | 09/02/2024 | IDUKKI | OMR/ONLINE 100 Marks |
73 | BEAT FOREST OFFICER | 233/2023Â | 24/02/2024 Saturday | 09/02/2024 | KANNUR | OMR/ONLINE 100 Marks |
74 | BEAT FOREST OFFICER | 234/2023Â | 24/02/2024 Saturday | 09/02/2024 | THRISSUR | OMR/ONLINE 100 Marks |
75 | WORKSHOP INSTRUCTOR/INSTRUCTOR GR.II/DEMONSTRATOR/DRAFTSMAN GR.II (COMP. HARDWARE AND MAINTENANCE) | 180/2023 | 26/02/2024 Monday | 12/02/2024 | STATEWIDE | OMR/ONLINE 100 Marks |
76 | MEDICAL OFFICER (AYURVEDA) | 125/2023 | 27/02/2024 Tuesday | 13/02/2024 | STATEWIDE | OMR/ONLINE 100 Marks |
77 | WORK SUPERINTENDENT | 309/2023 | 28/02/2024 Wednesday | 14/02/2024 | IDUKKI | OMR/ONLINE 100 Marks |
78 | WORK SUPERINTENDENT | 309/2023 | 28/02/2024 Wednesday | 14/02/2024 | ERNAKULAM | OMR/ONLINE 100 Marks |
79 | WORK SUPERINTENDENT | 309/2023 | 28/02/2024 Wednesday | 14/02/2024 | PALAKKAD | OMR/ONLINE 100 Marks |
80 | WORK SUPERINTENDENT | 309/2023 | 28/02/2024 Wednesday | 14/02/2024 | KASARAGOD | OMR/ONLINE 100 Marks |
Kerala PSC Exam Calendar January 2024 – Confirmed
Find the Kerala PSC exam calendar for the month of January 2024
Sl No | Date and Time | Name of Post | Category Number | Admit Card availability | Statewide/ District Wise |
Mode of Exam & Total Marks |
1 | 03/01/2024 WEDNESDAY |
AYURVEDA THERAPIST (MALE) | 097/2023 | 20/12/2023 | STATEWIDE | OMR 100 Marks |
2 | 03/01/2024 WEDNESDAY |
AYURVEDA THERAPIST FEMALE) | 098/2023 | 20/12/2023 | STATEWIDE | OMR 100 Marks |
3 | 03/01/2024 WEDNESDAY |
AYURVEDA THERAPIST | 194/2023 | 20/12/2023 | STATEWIDE | ONLINE 100 Marks |
4 | 04/01/2024 THURSDAY |
SOIL SURVEY OFFICER/RESEARCH ASSISTANT / CARTOGRAPHER / TECHNICAL ASSISTANT | 031/2023 | 21/12/2023 | STATEWIDE | ONLINE 100 Marks |
5 | 04/01/2024 THURSDAY |
ASSISTANT MANAGER (EXTENSION AND PROCUREMENT) | 183/2023 | 21/12/2023 | STATEWIDE | DESCRIPTIVE QCAB MODEL 100 |
6 | 04/01/2024 THURSDAY |
ASSISTANT PROFESSOR IN STATISTICS NCA for SC | 012/2023 | 21/12/2023 | STATEWIDE | DESCRIPTIVE QCAB MODEL 100 |
7 | 04/01/2024 THURSDAY |
ASSISTANT PROFESSOR IN STATISTICS NCA for ST | 013/2023 | 21/12/2023 | STATEWIDE | DESCRIPTIVE QCAB MODEL 100 |
8 | 04/01/2024 THURSDAY |
ASSISTANT PROFESSOR IN STATISTICS NCA for LC/AI | 069/2023 | 21/12/2023 | STATEWIDE | DESCRIPTIVE QCAB MODEL 100 |
9 | 05/01/2024 FRIDAY |
LABORATORY ATTENDER | 200/2023 | 22/12/2023 | STATEWIDE | DESCRIPTIVE QCAB MODEL 100 |
10 | Paper I 05/01/2024 FridayPaper II 05/01/2024 FridayPaper III 06/01/2024 Saturday |
DIVISIONAL ACCOUNTS OFFICER | 102/2023 | 22/12/2023 | STATEWIDE | DESCRIPTIVE QCAB MODEL 100 |
11 | 06/01/2024 SATURDAY |
LECTURER IN MRIDANGAM | 045/2022 | 23/12/2023 | STATEWIDE | DESCRIPTIVE QCAB MODEL 100 |
12 | 09/01/2024 TUESDAY |
OFFSET PRINTING MACHINE OPERATOR GR.II | 269/2023 | 26/12/2023 | STATEWIDE | DESCRIPTIVE QCAB MODEL 100 |
13 | 10/01/2024 WEDNESDAY |
HIGH SCHOOL TEACHER (ARABIC) NCA for SC | 073/2023 | 27/12/2023 | STATEWIDE | OMR 100 Mark |
14 | 10/01/2024 WEDNESDAY |
HIGH SCHOOL TEACHER (ARABIC) NCA for LC / AI |
075/2023 | 27/12/2023 | STATEWIDE | OMR 100 Mark |
15 | 10/01/2024 WEDNESDAY |
HIGH SCHOOL TEACHER (ARABIC) NCA for LC / AI |
078/2023 | 27/12/2023 | STATEWIDE | OMR 100 Mark |
16 | 10/01/2024 WEDNESDAY |
HIGH SCHOOL TEACHER (ARABIC) NCA for OBC |
079/2023 | 27/12/2023 | STATEWIDE | OMR 100 Mark |
17 | 10/01/2024 WEDNESDAY |
HIGH SCHOOL TEACHER (HINDI) BY TRANSFER | 065/2023 | 27/12/2023 | KOTTYAM | DESCRIPTIVE QCAB MODEL 100 |
18 | 10/01/2024 WEDNESDAY |
HIGH SCHOOL TEACHER (HINDI) BY TRANSFER | 065/2023 | 27/12/2023 | PALAKKAD | DESCRIPTIVE QCAB MODEL 100 |
19 | 10/01/2024 WEDNESDAY |
HIGH SCHOOL TEACHER (MATHEMATICS) MALAYALAM MEDIUM NCA for Hindu Nadar | 211/2023 | 27/12/2023 | STATEWIDE | DESCRIPTIVE QCAB MODEL 100 |
20 | 10/01/2024 WEDNESDAY |
HIGH SCHOOL TEACHER (MATHEMATICS) MALAYALAM MEDIUM | 264/2023 | 27/12/2023 | IDUKKI | DESCRIPTIVE QCAB MODEL 100 |
21 | 10/01/2024 WEDNESDAY |
HIGH SCHOOL TEACHER (MATHEMATICS) MALAYALAM MEDIUM | 264/2023 | 27/12/2023 | MALAPPURAM | DESCRIPTIVE QCAB MODEL 100 |
22 | 10/01/2024 WEDNESDAY |
HIGH SCHOOL TEACHER (MATHEMATICS) MALAYALAM MEDIUM | 264/2023 | 27/12/2023 | KOZHIKODE | DESCRIPTIVE QCAB MODEL 100 |
23 | 10/01/2024 WEDNESDAY |
HIGH SCHOOL TEACHER (MATHEMATICS) MALAYALAM MEDIUM | 264/2023 | 27/12/2023 | WAYANAD | DESCRIPTIVE QCAB MODEL 100 |
24 | 10/01/2024 WEDNESDAY |
HIGH SCHOOL TEACHER (MATHEMATICS) MALAYALAM MEDIUM | 264/2023 | 27/12/2023 | ALAPPUZHA | DESCRIPTIVE QCAB MODEL 100 |
25 | 10/01/2024 WEDNESDAY |
HIGH SCHOOL TEACHER (URDU) NCA for SC | 081/2023 | 27/12/2023 | STATEWIDE | DESCRIPTIVE QCAB MODEL 100 |
26 | 10/01/2024 WEDNESDAY |
MATE (MINES) | 153/2023 | 27/12/2023 | STATEWIDE | DESCRIPTIVE QCAB MODEL 100 |
27 | 11/01/2024 THURSDAY |
NON VOCATIONAL TEACHER(MATHEMATIC S-JR) | 088/2023 | 28/12/2023 | STATEWIDE | ONLINE 100 Marks |
28 | 11/01/2024 THURSDAY |
HIGHER SECONDARY SCHOOL TEACHER (MATHEMATICS) SR for ST Only | 266/2023 | 28/12/2023 | STATEWIDE | DESCRIPTIVE QCAB MODEL 100 |
29 | 12/01/2024 FRIDAY |
HIGHER SECONDARY SCHOOL TEACHER (ARABIC)-JUNIOR NCA for SC | 150/2023 | 29/12/2023 | STATEWIDE | DESCRIPTIVE QCAB MODEL 100 |
30 | 12/01/2024 FRIDAY |
HIGHER SECONDARY SCHOOL TEACHER (CHEMIS | 267/2023 | 29/12/2023 | STATEWIDE | DESCRIPTIVE QCAB MODEL 100 |
31 | 12/01/2024 FRIDAY |
HIGHER SECONDARY SCHOOL TEACHER -ENGLISH-JUNIOR | 143/2023 | 29/12/2023 | STATEWIDE | OMR 100 Marks |
32 | 12/01/2024 FRIDAY |
NON VOCATIONAL TEACHER – GEOGRAPHY (JR.) | 087/2023 | 29/12/2023 | STATEWIDE | OMR 100 Marks |
33 | 17/01/2024 WEDNESDAY |
LIBRARIAN GR. III | 033/2023 | 04/01/2024 | STATEWIDE | OMR 100 Marks |
34 | 18/01/2024 THURSDAY |
FIRE AND RESCUE OFFICER (DRIVER) (TRAINEE) NCA for Viswakarma | 614/2022 | 04/01/2024 | STATEWIDE | OMR 100 Marks |
35 | 18/01/2024 THURSDAY |
FIRE AND RESCUE OFFICER (DRIVER) (TRAINEE) NCA for ST Only | 615/2022 | 04/01/2024 | STATEWIDE | OMR 100 Marks |
36 | 18/01/2024 THURSDAY |
FIRE AND RESCUE OFFICER (DRIVER) (TRAINEE) | 187/2023 | 04/01/2024 | STATEWIDE | OMR 100 Marks |
37 | 19/01/2024 FRIDAY |
LEGAL ASSISTANT | 056/2023 | 05/01/2024 | STATEWIDE | OMR 100 Marks |
38 | 20/01/2024 SATURDAY |
LDCLERK/ACCOUNTANT/ CASHIER/CLERK-CUMACCOUNTANT/ II GRADE ASSISTANT | 046/2023 | 06/01/2024 | STATEWIDE | OMR 100 Marks |
39 | 20/01/2024 SATURDAY |
MATRON GR.I | 722/2022 | 06/01/2024 | THIRUVANANTHAPURAM | OMR 100 Marks |
40 | 20/01/2024 SATURDAY |
MATRON GR.I | 722/2022 | 06/01/2024 | KOLLAM | OMR 100 Marks |
41 | 20/01/2024 SATURDAY |
MATRON GR.I | 722/2022 | 06/01/2024 | PATHANAMTHITTA | OMR 100 Marks |
42 | 20/01/2024 SATURDAY |
MATRON GR.I | 722/2022 | 06/01/2024 | KOTTAYAM | OMR 100 Marks |
43 | 20/01/2024 SATURDAY |
MATRON GR.I | 722/2022 | 06/01/2024 | ERNAKULAM | OMR 100 Marks |
44 | 20/01/2024 SATURDAY |
MATRON GR.I | 722/2022 | 06/01/2024 | THRISSUR | OMR 100 Marks |
45 | 20/01/2024 SATURDAY |
MATRON GR.I | 722/2022 | 06/01/2024 | PALAKKAD | OMR 100 Marks |
46 | 20/01/2024 SATURDAY |
MATRON GR.I | 722/2022 | 06/01/2024 | KOZHIKODE | OMR 100 Marks |
47 | 20/01/2024 SATURDAY |
MATRON GR.I | 722/2022 | 06/01/2024 | KANNUR | OMR 100 Marks |
48 | 20/01/2024 SATURDAY |
THEATRE ASSISTANT | 729/2022 | 06/01/2024 | ERNAKULAM | DESCRIPTIVE QCAB MOD |
49 | 20/01/2024 SATURDAY |
THEATRE ASSISTANT | 729/2022 | 06/01/2024 | KANNUR | ONLINE/OMR 100 Marks |
50 | 20/01/2024 SATURDAY |
MUSEUM ATTENDANT | 256/2017 | 06/01/2024 | STATEWIDE | ONLINE/OMR 100 Marks |
51 | 20/01/2024 SATURDAY |
LDCLERK/ACCOUNTANT/ CASHIER/CLERK-CUMACCOUNTANT/ II GRADE ASSISTANT | 054/2022 | 06/01/2024 | STATEWIDE | ONLINE/OMR 100 Marks |
52 | 20/01/2024 SATURDAY |
OFFICE ATTENDER GRADE II (GENERAL CATEGORY) | 105/2022 | 06/01/2024 | STATEWIDE | ONLINE/OMR 100 Marks |
53 | 20/01/2024 SATURDAY |
LABORATORY ATTENDER | 598/2022 | 06/01/2024 | STATEWIDE | ONLINE/OMR 100 Marks |
54 | 23/01/2024 TUESDAY |
ASSISTANT TESTER CUM GAUGER | 154/2020 | 06/01/2024 | STATEWIDE | ONLINE/OMR 100 Marks |
55 | 23/01/2024 TUESDAY |
ASSISTANT TESTER CUM GAUGER NCA for E/T/B | 535/2021 | 06/01/2024 | STATEWIDE | ONLINE/OMR 100 Marks |
56 | 23/01/2024 TUESDAY |
ASSISTANT TESTER CUM GAUGER NCA for SC | 536/2021 | 06/01/2024 | STATEWIDE | ONLINE/OMR 100 Marks |
57 | 23/01/2024 TUESDAY |
ASSISTANT TESTER CUM GAUGER NCA for LC / AI | 537/2021 | 06/01/2024 | STATEWIDE | ONLINE/OMR 100 Marks |
58 | 25/01/2024 THURSDAY |
MECHANICAL OPERATOR | 442/2022 | 08/01/2024 | STATEWIDE | ONLINE/OMR 100 Marks |
59 | 25/01/2024 THURSDAY |
JUNIOR LECTURER IN HISTORY OF ARTS AND AESTHETICS | 682/2022 | 08/01/2024 | STATEWIDE | ONLINE/OMR 100 Marks |
60 | 27/01/2024 SATURDAY |
TOURIST INFORMATION OFFICER SR for SC / ST | 114/2022 | 12/1/2024 | STATEWIDE | ONLINE/OMR 100 Marks |
61 | 29/01/2024 MONDAY |
MECHANICAL ENGINEER ( | 437/2022 | 12/1/2024 | STATEWIDE | ONLINE/OMR 100 Marks |
62 | 30/01/2024 TUESDAY |
DEPUTY MANAGER (FINANCE ACCOUNTS AND SECRETARIAL) | 407/2022 | 16/01/2024 | STATEWIDE | ONLINE/OMR 100 Marks |
63 | 30/01/2024 TUESDAY |
JUNIOR INSTRUCTOR – DRAUGHTSMAN CIVIL SR for SC / ST only | 507/2022 | 16/01/2024 | STATEWIDE | ONLINE/OMR 100 Marks |
64 | 30/01/2024 TUESDAY |
ASSISTANT PROFESSOR IN EDUCATIONAL TECHNOLOGY-(BY TRANSFER) | 144/2022 | 16/01/2024 | STATEWIDE | ONLINE/OMR 100 Marks |
65 | 31/01/2024 WEDNESDAY |
JUNIOR SYSTEMS OFFICER | 690/2022 | 17/01/2024 | STATEWIDE | ONLINE/OMR 100 Marks |
Kerala PSC Exam Calendar 2023 PDF Download
The latest examination calendar published by the Kerala Public Service Commission on its page Exam Calendar Direct Link
- Kerala PSC Exam Calendar April 2024Â
- Kerala PSC Exam Calendar March 2024
- Kerala PSC Exam Calendar February 2024
- Kerala PSC Exam Calendar January 2024
Ace your Preparation for Kerala PSC Exam! Get Free Demo Classes Here!
To get the latest updates regarding the Kerala PSC exam calendar for the upcoming months, aspirants can subscribe to this page. All further exam dates, confirmation dates, and admit card release dates for all KPSC examinations will be updated here.